Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL

Find: 17:05 28/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of An Giang Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Maintenance and repair of An Giang Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2646/QD-UBND dated November 18, 2024 of the Provincial People's Committee on granting funding to support the People's Committees of districts, cities and towns.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500112480_2503281507
Approval date
28/03/2025 17:00
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Ân Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 28/03/2025
to
16:00 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - Phường Nam Hà - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - 4050111 - 40501 - 405
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - Phường Nam Hà - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SƠN HẢI Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 174, đường Nguyễn Huy Tự - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng đô thị huyện Vũ Quang Consulting evaluation of construction drawing design, estimates Thị trấn Vũ Quang, huyện Vũ Quang, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.6468
100m2
2
Lắp đặt đèn LED 2*1.2m
27
bộ
3
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần
13
bộ
4
Lắp đặt tủ điện 600x400x200
1
bộ
5
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng
10
bộ
6
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
9
cái
8
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt quạt trần
15
cái
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
44
cái
11
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha 50A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt các aptomat 2 pha 40A
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt các aptomat 2 pha 25A
8
cái
14
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 20A
29
cái
15
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 16A
10
cái
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột ≤ 10mm2
60
m
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn 6mm2
320
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
820
m
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
560
m
20
Lắp đặt dây tiếp địa bằng đồng 1x6:
320
m
21
Lắp đặt dây tiếp địa bằng đồng 1x2.5:
410
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
480
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
410
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 32mm
320
m
25
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét mạ đồng
6
cọc
26
Lắp đặt đồng
20
m
27
Kẹp nối dây bằng thép 60x40x5
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt giếng khoan hoàn trả
1
cái
29
HÀNG RÀO
30
Tháo dỡ khung thép lưới
43.79
m2
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu- Kết cấu gạch
11.9689
m3
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.315
m3
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu- Kết cấu đá
13.74
m3
34
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.2646
100m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.0026
100m3
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
60.268
1m3
37
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
69.5126
1m3
38
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
9.4978
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng ván ép phủ phim
0.5928
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2269
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4262
tấn
42
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.0837
m3
43
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.2513
m3
44
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.5086
m3
45
Ván khuôn cột ván ép phủ phim có khung xương
0.6019
100m2
46
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.1498
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung 10,5x13x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.132
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.9057
m3
49
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương,
0.6743
100m2
50
Bê tông giằng, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.8086
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second