Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.xl

    Watching    
Find: 11:29 19/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of buildings A & B at Kỳ Anh District General Hospital.
Bidding package name
Package 01.xl
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation of buildings A & B at Kỳ Anh District General Hospital.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget, as determined by Decision No. 3163/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2025, issued by the Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Sông Trí, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
390/QĐ-BVĐKKA
Approval date
19/08/2026 11:27
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa thị xã Kỳ Anh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 19/08/2026
to
10:00 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Đại Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 154, Đường Lê Đại Hành, Xã Thạch Hà, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 14 Võ Liêm Sơn, Thành Sen, Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CHÂU ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 03, ngách 01, ngõ 386, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Thành Sen, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CHÂU ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 03, ngách 01, ngõ 386, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Thành Sen, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ trọng tải hàng hoá từ 4 đến 7 tấn (Thiết bị phải được cơ quan chức năng kiểm định đảm bảo các yêu cầu kỹ thuật, chất lượng, an toàn và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
83.33
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.1782
m3
4
Tháo dỡ trần
27.5706
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1033.2772
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
760.516
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà
1967.131
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
1464.0629
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
111.908
m2
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
48.717
m3
11
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
12
Tấm trải chống thấm Bitum Membrane bằng phương pháp khò nóng, quét Sika
111.908
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
111.908
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Granite 600x600, vữa XM M75
1033.2772
1m2
15
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch Ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75
760.516
1m2
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.1782
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.808
m2
18
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần
295.6206
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3434.0019
m2
20
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa 600x600
27.5706
m2
21
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay NHÔM AUSTDOOR TOPAL XFEC hoặc tương đương màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm Topal dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí Huy hoàng hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 6.38mm
56.16
m2
22
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay NHÔM AUSTDOOR TOPAL XFEC hoặc tương đương màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm Topal dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí Huy hoàng, kính an toàn 6.38mm
1.43
m2
23
Cửa sổ mở trượt NHÔM AUSTDOOR TOPAL XFEC hoặc tương đương màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm Topal dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí Huy hoàng hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 6.38mm
25.74
m2
24
Hoa sắt cửa bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm sơn tĩnh điện
25.74
m2
25
Dây cáp Cu/XPLE/PVC 4*25mm2
3
m
26
Dây Cu/PVC 1*6mm2
225
m
27
Dây Cu/PVC 1*4mm2
108
m
28
Dây PE vàng xanh Cu/PVC 1*4mm2
56
m
29
Dây PE vàng xanh Cu/PVC 1*2.5mm2
54
m
30
Nẹp nhựa đi dây 40x60
3
m
31
Nẹp nhựa đi dây 35x50
56
m
32
Ống nhựa chống cháy luồn dây D20
54
m
33
Ổ nối dây
9
hộp
34
Aptomat 1P - 20A
9
cái
35
Aptomat 4P - 32A
1
cái
36
Aptomat 4P - 40A
1
cái
37
Aptomat 4P - 75A
1
cái
38
Aptomat 4P - 100A
1
cái
39
Vỏ tủ điện kim loại KT 800x1000x350x1.5
1
hộp
40
Ổ cắm đôi
95
cái
41
Công tắc đơn (kèm đế)
26
cái
42
Công tắc đôi (kèm đế)
26
cái
43
Công tắc đảo chiều (kèm đế)
2
cái
44
Đèn Led neon đơn dài 1.2m
96
bộ
45
Quạt trần
20
cái
46
Đèn Led ốp trần 18W
15
bộ
47
Dây Cu/PVC 1*1.5mm2
2778
m
48
Ống nhựa chống cháy luồn dây D20
1389
m
49
Dây cáp Cu/XPLE/PVC 4*16mm2
10
m
50
Dây Cu/PVC 1*6mm2
640
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.xl". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.xl" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second