Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.xl: Construction construction

Find: 11:07 07/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Restore and repair Quan Dam
Bidding package name
Package 01.xl: Construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the project: Recovering and repairing Quan Dam
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget support in Decision No. 2171/QD-TTg dated October 2, 2025 of the Prime Minister; Provincial budget source in 2025 according to Decision No. 3256/QD-UBND dated December 24, 2025 of Ha Tinh Provincial People's Committee and commune budget source in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đức Đồng, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
431/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/05/2026 11:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đức Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 07/05/2026
to
08:00 28/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA TINH CONTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 75, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HTC Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Tại nhà ông Nguyễn Thái Hương, ngách 22, ngõ 11, đường Lê Thiệu Huy, phường Trần Phú - - Phường Trần Phú - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHONG HÀ Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm 9 - - Xã Hương Phố - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH NHI Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10 ngõ 28, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Sở Nông Nghiệp và Môi Trường Hà Tĩnh Technical design evaluation unit SỐ 04 ĐƯỜNG XÔ VIẾT NGHỆ TĨNH - PHƯỜNG THÀNH SEN - TỈNH HÀ TĨNH

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:50 16/05/2026 08:00 16/05/2026 08:00 23/05/2026 08:00 16/05/2026 08:00 23/05/2026 There is no contractor to attend
2 10:48 20/05/2026 08:00 23/05/2026 08:00 28/05/2026 08:00 23/05/2026 08:00 28/05/2026 Update unit price in April 2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥1,25m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê )
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Ô tô ≥ 7T (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 kw (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép tư hành ≥ 9T (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP DÂNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan
85.1392
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô trong phạm vi <=300m
0.8514
100m3
4
Đào đất tầng lọc mái bằng thủ công, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.3
m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
44.0465
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô trong phạm vi <=300m, đất cấp II
22.0247
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
5.083
100m3
8
Đắp đất móng bằng máy lu, dung trọng <=1.8 tấn/m3 (độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95)
7.1993
100m3
9
Đắp đất đê quây bằng máy lu, dung trọng <=1.75 tấn/m3 (độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90)
8.7941
100m3
10
Đào xúc phá đê quây bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
9.0295
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô trong phạm vi <=300m, đất cấp II
9.0295
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
31.9056
100m3
13
Giá đất đắp K95
1.7417
100m3
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250cm, mác 250
51.351
m3
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng >250cm, mác 250
418.569
m3
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường thẳng, đá 1x2, chiều dày <=45cm, cao <=6m, mác 250
96.1718
m3
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái đập, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.3248
m3
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, chiều rộng <250cm, mác 100, PCB30
17.9902
m3
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, chiều rộng >250cm, mác 100
10.453
m3
20
Công tác sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10mm
4.3309
tấn
21
Công tác sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18mm
19.0666
tấn
22
Công tác sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép tường, đường kính <=10mm, tường cao <=6m
0.1359
tấn
23
Công tác sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép tường, đường kính <=18mm, tường cao <=6m
4.9216
tấn
24
Công tác sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mái đập bằng thủ công, đường kính <=18mm
0.4928
tấn
25
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
5.7204
100m2
26
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường
3.6327
100m2
27
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100
465.704
m3
28
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
4.8714
100m2
29
Rải bạt xác rắn
5.3742
100m2
30
Làm khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC O32
176.08
m
31
Làm tầng lọc bằng cát vàng
13.3
m3
32
Làm tầng lọc bằng đá dăm1x2
41.2
m3
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống D=32mm
0.48
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D=1000mm (dẫn dòng, thu hồi lại vật liệu)
6
đoạn
35
Thi công rọ đá loại rọ 2x1x0,5 trên cạn
168
rọ
36
CỐNG LẤY NƯỚC
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.3517
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô trong phạm vi <=300m, đất cấp II
0.1055
100m3
39
Đào kênh dẫn vào, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
1.4785
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
0.4857
100m3
41
Đắp đất quai sanh bằng máy lu, dung trọng <=1.75 tấn/m3 (độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90)
0.3894
100m3
42
Đào xúc phá quai sanh bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.3894
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô trong phạm vi <=300m, đất cấp II
0.3894
100m3
44
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
0.4949
100m3
45
Giá đất đắp K95
0.8333
100m3
46
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250cm, mác 200
2.9945
m3
47
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường thẳng, đá 1x2, chiều dày <=45cm, cao <=6m, mác 200
1.5074
m3
48
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông đúc sẵn đổ bằng thủ công. Bê tông cánh cửa, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0223
m3
49
Công tác sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cánh cửa
0.0036
tấn
50
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.0689
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.xl: Construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.xl: Construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second