Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01.XL: Construction work

Find: 17:01 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building roads and ditches from Chieu Trung street to Nguyen Van Giai
Bidding package name
Package 01.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan for bidding packages under construction of roads and ditches from Chieu Trung street to Nguyen Van Giai Street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loc Ha town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500121246_2504011651
Approval date
01/04/2025 16:57
Approval Authority
UBND Thị trấn Lộc Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 01/04/2025
to
14:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thăng Tiến Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Bình An huyện Thạch Hà, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hoành Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Thạch Trung, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Minh Nhi Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10 ngõ 28 đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Phường Tân Giang, TP Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phong Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 9, xã Hương Thủy, huyện Hương Khê, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh;
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Minh Nhi E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10 ngõ 28 đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Phường Tân Giang, TP Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phong Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 9, xã Hương Thủy, huyện Hương Khê, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực và hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190CV (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực và hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép >=10T (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực và hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành >=25T (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực và hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi >=16T (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực và hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đào khuôn, đất cấp 2, bằng máy
49.5155
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.4973
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
11.6685
100m3
5
Giá đất đồi K98 tính trên phương tiện tại mỏ
15.4304
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất K98 bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn
15.4304
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
43.3035
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1493
100m3
9
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
14.9314
100m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới (lề gia cố)
0.6223
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới (mặt đường)
7.5734
100m3
12
Bê tông lề gia cố, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
77.79
m3
13
Rải 01 lớp bạt xác rắn
5.186
100m2
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
6.3112
100m3
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
42.0748
100m2
16
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
6.222
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, ô tô tự đổ 10T
6.222
100tấn
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
42.0748
100m2
19
An toàn giao thông
20
Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm (công lắp đặt)
8
cái
21
Cột biển báo
8
1 cột
22
Biển báo tam giác
8
1 cái
23
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
168.954
m2
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm
15
m2
25
Rãnh dọc
26
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
75.4521
m3
27
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
117.894
m3
28
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
62.8768
m3
29
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
5.4476
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
9.8303
tấn
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.3578
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép, tường rãnh
19.649
100m2
33
Ván khuôn tấm đan
3.2242
100m2
34
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
16.6731
m2
35
Bạt xác rắn
6.2876
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
983
1cấu kiện
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.67
m3
38
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.08
m3
39
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.9012
m3
40
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.7204
m3
41
Cốt thép tấm nắp D<=10mm, LG
0.2679
tấn
42
Cốt thép tấm nắp D<=18mm, LG
0.5811
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3558
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
1.1418
tấn
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.252
100m2
46
Ván khuôn thép, tường rãnh
1.26
100m2
47
Ván khuôn tấm nắp rãnh đổ LG
0.2875
100m2
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
63
1cấu kiện
49
Biện pháp thi công
50
Di dờ và trồng lại cột điện chiếu sáng
4
1 cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second