Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01XL: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 22:57 30/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing rural lighting system in Phuoc Long countryside
Bidding package name
Package 01XL: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 32/2022/NQ-HDND, dated March 30, 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 08/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
126/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/08/2023 22:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hòa Tâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:52 30/08/2023
to
11:00 08/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 08/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG HIỆP THÀNH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố 3, đường Võ Thị Sáu - Phường Phú Thạnh - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Thang nâng người hoặc xe nâng người. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có chiều cao nâng ≥12m, kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Cần trục ô tô hoặc ôtô tải gắn cần cẩu; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng tải làm việc/sử dụng cần trục ≥ 3 tấn. Có Giấy đăng ký xe ô tô + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ của ôtô + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định cần trục gắn trên ôtô còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị:
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Toàn đạc Đặc điểm thiết bị:
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xấy lắp
2
Lắp bộ tiếp địa RL-3
15
cái
3
Lắp bộ tiếp địa thoát sét
17
bộ
4
Lắp kẹp treo cáp ABC 50
55
cái
5
Lắp kẹp ngừng cáp ABC 35
43
cái
6
Lắp Bulong 16x250
65
bộ
7
Lắp giá móc đơn
29
mét
8
Lắp đai inox 20x0,4mm
58
cái
9
Lắp kẹp răng 1 bulon ABC 35
300
cái
10
Lắp cần đèn cao 2m, vươn 1m trên cột BTLT đơn
68
cái
11
Lắp cần đèn cao 2m, vươn 1m trên cột BTLT ghép dọc
5
bộ
12
Lắp cần đèn cao 2m, vươn 1m trên cột BTLT ghép ngang
1
cái
13
Lắp dựng cột BTLT 8,5m - 3,0kN
40
Cột
14
Lắp dựng cột BTLT 8,5m - 4,3kN
8
Cột
15
Móng trụ MT-0
48
móng
16
Luồn dây lên cần đèn CVVm3x1,5mm2
289
met
17
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC 3x25 mm2
2434.4
met
18
Lắp đèn led DMC 50W- LED (ánh sáng trắng)
74
bộ
19
CHI PHÍ DỰ PHÒNG PHÁT KHỐI LƯỢNG
20
Chi phí dự phòng phát sinh khối lượng (nhà thầu chào giá mục này cố định 77.517.878 đồng) cụ thể nêu tại Mục 3 phần I. Giới thiệu về gói thầu, chương 5 E-HSMT
1
Gói

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.14%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,508,625,278 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,243,692,516 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01XL: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01XL: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 152

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second