Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment

Find: 14:53 13/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house hall of Thanh Tien commune, Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2720/QD-UBND dated July 31, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee; Resolution No. 141/NQ-HDND dated October 11, 2023 of the People's Council of Thach Thanh district is 3,500,000,000 VND; and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 172/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thành Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 13/12/2023
to
08:00 20/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH AN Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 25 Nguyễn Nhữ Soạn - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thạch Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0T (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật).
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
5
Máy hàn điện (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi sức nâng ≥ 06 T (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0232
100m2
2
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
5
1 cấu kiện
3
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG RÀO, SÂN KHUÔN VIÊN
4
Tường rào
5
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
1.1613
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng M100
6.4515
m3
7
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75
37.0013
m3
8
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
25.6163
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3036
100m2
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2
3.3396
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2788
tấn
12
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3871
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.7742
100m3
14
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
5.8044
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
12.4407
m3
16
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
56.0274
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
286.7832
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
342.8106
m2
19
Sân khuôn viên
20
Lớp nilon tái sinh
300.8
m2
21
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3008
100m3
22
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
36.096
m3
23
THIẾT BỊ
24
NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
25
Bục tượng Bác Hồ
1
Bộ
26
Hoa và phụ kiện trang trí bên bục tượng Bác
1
Bộ
27
Quốc huy (Sao vàn, búa liềm) làm bằng Alumex
1
Bộ
28
Bục phát biểu
1
Cái
29
Bảng chữ 2 bên KT: 15,5x0,7m bằng Alumex gương
2
Bộ
30
Sản xuất, lắp đặt khẩu hiệu 'Đảng cộng sản Việt Nam quang vinh muôn năm' bằng khung nhôm, chữ nổi, KT: 9x0,7m
1
Bộ
31
Bàn chủ tọa
1
Cái
32
Bàn thư ký
1
cái
33
Ghế chủ tọa, thư ký
7
cái
34
Ghế hội trường
250
cái
35
Bàn đại biểu, chất liệu gỗ công nghiệp
4
cái
36
Phông rèm sân khấu hội trường chất liệu vải nhung (Bao gồm công lắp đặt)
84.78
m2
37
ÂM THANH
38
Loa toàn dải 1
4
Cái
39
Loa toàn dải 2
2
Cái
40
Loa siêu trầm
2
Cái
41
Cục đẩy công suất 1
2
Cái
42
Cục đẩy công suất 2
1
Cái
43
Bàn mixer điều khiển trung tâm
1
Cái
44
Hệ thống Micro chủ tọa
3
Cái
45
Hệ thống Micro không dây
1
Bộ
46
Hệ thống xử lý tín hiệu
1
Cái
47
Hệ thống bộ lọc tổng, chia nguồn điện
1
Cái
48
Tủ đựng thiết bị âm thanh
1
Cái
49
Hệ thống dây zắc kết nối
4
Bộ
50
Dây dẫn tín hiệu chống nhiễu Vinakip
200
M

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second