Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment

Find: 15:51 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a 2-story, 6-classroom building at Thanh Minh 1 Primary School, Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for implementation of Sub-project 1, project 4 Investment in essential infrastructure, serving production and life in ethnic minority and mountainous areas according to Decision No. 2523/QD-UBND dated December 18 6/2024 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee allocating public capital from the central budget in 2024 (including capital from 2023 transferred to 2024) to implement the Program National target for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Thanh Hoa province for the period 2021 - 2030, phase I: from 2021 to 2025 (phase 2)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
242/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 15:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thành Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 13/12/2024
to
08:30 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF THE VIET ARCHITECT CONSTRUCTION Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1042 Quang Trung 3 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Sàn KT- Chung cư Cảnh sát 113- Số 3 Phố Nguyễn Như Uyên - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông
2
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
8
Máy khoan
2
9
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ghế làm việc
1
Cái
2
Máy tính để bàn
1
Bộ
3
Tủ đựng tài liệu 3 buồng
1
Cái
4
Bảng từ trắng phân công lịch công tác
1
Cái
5
Máy in đảo chiều 2 mặt
1
Cái
6
Phòng phó hiệu trưởng
7
Bàn làm việc
1
Cái
8
Ghế làm việc
1
Cái
9
Máy tính để bàn
1
Bộ
10
Tủ đựng tài liệu 3 buồng
1
Cái
11
Bàn ghế tiếp khách gỗ sồi: 01 đôn, 01 bàn, 02 ghế đơn và 01 đoãn.
1
Bộ
12
Bảng từ trắng phân công lịch công tác
1
Cái
13
Máy in đảo chiều 2 mặt
1
Cái
14
Phòng đoàn - đội
15
Bàn ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
16
Máy tính để bàn
1
Bộ
17
Bàn ghế tiếp khách gỗ sồi: 01 đôn, 01 bàn, 02 ghế đơn và 01 đoãn.
1
Bộ
18
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.344
m3
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4013
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0365
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0066
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0317
tấn
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.5702
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.0384
m3
25
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
109.44
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1151.6062
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
267.7243
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
152.9853
m2
29
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm, phá dỡ tường ngăn ô thoáng cửa trục B, và phá cửa sổ thành cửa đi
1.8936
m3
30
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
21.4625
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
373.3462
m2
32
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
895.56
m2
33
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
152.9853
m2
34
Trát cạnh cửa, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
171.6
m
35
Trát Phào kép, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40, trát phà sê nô, lan can sãnh
85.92
m
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1048.5453
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
373.3462
m2
38
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m ( tính cho 1 tháng thi công)
3.3737
100m2
39
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm,
5.7393
m3
40
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tháo dỡ lam chắn nắng
11
cấu kiện
41
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.6105
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.1782
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40, xây lan can
3.0688
m3
44
Bê tông tlam chắn nắng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5544
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lam chắn nắng
0.0504
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lam chắn nắng, ĐK >10mm
0.0846
tấn
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40, tường phía trên lam chắn nắng
3.1231
m3
48
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
163.944
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
65.976
m2
50
Trát Phào kép, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
48
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thành Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,770,326,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,752,255,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second