Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 21:03 27/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Secondary School in Thanh Tien commune, Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget (Economic Expenses) according to Decision No. 3644/QD-UBND dated September 9, 2024 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee on the allocation of funds to support the implementation of the National Target Program on new rural construction 2024 is 5,000 million VND; The remainder comes from the commune budget and mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400613989_2412272052
Approval date
27/12/2024 20:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thành Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:01 27/12/2024
to
09:00 04/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF THE VIET ARCHITECT CONSTRUCTION Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1042 Quang Trung 3 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Sàn KT- Chung cư Cảnh sát 113- Số 3 Phố Nguyễn Như Uyên - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đai giữ ống Inox
100
cái
2
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG 06 PHÒNG
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
114.66
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
260.4
m
5
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thiết bị điện cũ, hoa sắt trang trí hành lang,lan can cầu thang, hoa sắt ô thoáng cầu thang
2
công
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
5.6628
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.5004
m3
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
252.6854
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
367.6128
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường chân móng
33.6336
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
167.9156
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
245.0752
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
63.27
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
354.3573
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
236.2382
m2
16
Bóc vữa trát cột, trụ
135.52
m2
17
Bóc vữa trát tam cấp, bậc cầu thang
24.4952
m2
18
Bóc gạch lát nền cũ
422.7908
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
21.3934
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.4395
100m3
21
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.4621
100m2
22
Láng chống thấm sàn sê nô, tạo độ dốc về lỗ thoát nước, dày 3cm, vữa XM M175, PCB40
63.27
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
78.27
m2
24
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.3431
m3
25
Bê tông lam, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2566
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ lam
0.1142
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép lam, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0273
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép lam, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1853
tấn
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.2507
m3
30
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
143.264
m2
31
Trát tường lan can, lam dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.9648
m2
32
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
100.32
m
33
Trát cạnh cửa dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
92.004
m2
34
Trát tường chân móng - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
37.9736
m2
35
Trát trám vá tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
167.9156
m2
36
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
245.0752
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
236.2382
m2
38
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
21.3934
m3
39
Lát nền, sàn gạch KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
422.7908
m2
40
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, cầu thang vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.2062
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1295.2875
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
420.601
m2
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ, 2 cánh mở quay (kính dày 6,38mm; phụ kiện hoàn chỉnh)
38.64
m2
44
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ, 3 cánh mở quay (kính dày 6,38mm; phụ kiện hoàn chỉnh)
53.46
m2
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách kính nhôm hệ (kính dày 6,38mm; phụ kiện hoàn chỉnh)
48.532
m2
46
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.4248
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cửa song sắt
69.3
m2
48
Sơn tĩnh điện hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng sơn 3 nước
424.8
kg
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng lan can Inox 304
47.1
md
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt + mặt hạt + đế
18
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second