Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and installation

Find: 17:28 06/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a classroom for Thach Lam 2 Primary School, Thach Lam commune
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget (Economic Expenses) according to Decision No. 3644/QD- UBND dated September 9, 2024 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee on the allocation of funds to support the implementation of the National Target Program on new rural construction 2024 is 5,000 million VND; The remainder comes from the commune budget and mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500005739_2501061721
Approval date
06/01/2025 17:25
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Thạch Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 06/01/2025
to
09:00 13/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
7
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0493
tấn
2
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ NHÀ CŨ
3
Đào cây, bụi tre, đào bằng máy, bể nước...
3
ca
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
100.8
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
41.9812
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.2627
m3
7
Tháo dỡ cửa
21
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền hiện trạng bằng máy (tận dụng đất đắp phần san nền)
0.5079
100m3
9
Xúc, vận chuyển phế thải
0.4261
100m3
10
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
100.8
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
41.9812
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.2627
m3
13
Tháo dỡ cửa
21
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền hiện trạng bằng máy (tận dụng đất đắp phần san nền)
0.5079
100m3
15
Xúc, vận chuyển phế thải
0.4261
100m3
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
0.24
100m
17
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D34
26
cái
18
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D48
48
cái
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D90
24
cái
20
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D110
8
cái
21
Lắp đặt chếch D110
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt chếch D90
8
cái
23
Lắp đặt chếch D60
8
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong D110
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong D90
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt tê xiên D75
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt tê xiên D90
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt côn nhựa D110x90
8
cái
29
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
30
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
31
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
4
bộ
32
Lắp đặt xí bệt
8
bộ
33
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
12
cái
34
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
1
bể
35
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước 550W
1
cái
36
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.0717
100m3
37
Ván khuôn móng
0.1031
100m2
38
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.0862
m3
39
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1803
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1263
tấn
41
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0239
100m3
42
Sản xuất bản mã
0.0565
tấn
43
Lắp dựng bản mã
0.0565
tấn
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt bu lông M20 dài 0,4m
32
cái
45
Gia công thang sắt
2.0363
tấn
46
Lắp dựng thang sắt
2.0363
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
130.703
1m2
48
Sản xuất, lắp đặt bu lông M16
64
cái
49
Sản xuất, lắp đặt bu lông M12
56
cái
50
HẠNG MỤC: HÀNG RÀO

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND Xã Thạch Lâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,253,420,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,218,482,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second