Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and installation

Find: 15:43 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bach Dang Primary School; Category: Fixing yard and drainage system
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bach Dang Primary School; Category: Fixing yard and drainage system
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book district and the source capital valid other
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500215113_2505191450
Approval date
19/05/2025 15:39
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC BẠCH ĐẰNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 19/05/2025
to
14:30 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62Kw
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
149.28
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
37.32
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.866
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.866
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.866
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
8.1
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.2
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
7.2
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.195
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.195
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.195
100m3
12
Xúc bùn lòng rãnh
4.8
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.048
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.048
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.048
100m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.75
m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.029
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0578
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0578
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0578
100m3
21
Đào móng ga, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp II
0.2992
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.705
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.41
m3
24
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng ga
0.149
100m2
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
7.112
m3
26
Trát tường trong hố ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.012
m2
27
Láng ga, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM 75
4.32
m2
28
Ván khuôn cổ ga
0.142
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.357
m3
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.525
m3
31
Ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan ga
0.039
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.111
tấn
33
Gia công thép hình khung viền
0.8
tấn
34
Lắp đặt thép hình khung viền
0.8
tấn
35
Bốc xếp tấm đan trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
1.3125
tấn
36
Bốc xếp tấm đan trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
1.3125
tấn
37
Vận chuyển tấm đan trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.1313
10 tấn/1km
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan
18
cấu kiện
39
Đắp đất móng ga bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0997
100m3
40
Vật liệu đất đắp
10.9714
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2992
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.2992
100m3/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.2992
100m3/1km
44
Đào móng rãnh, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.1977
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.1977
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.1977
100m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
3.1977
100m3/1km
48
Đắp đất móng rãnh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1028
100m3
49
Vật liệu đất đắp
121.3025
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.203
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC BẠCH ĐẰNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,188,666,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,171,042,583 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second