Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and installation

Find: 08:33 15/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and improve the route from Yen Trung gas station to Khanh Yen Duc bridge
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the project implementation phase under the project: Upgrading and renovating the route from Yen Trung gas station to Khanh Yen Duc bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget and ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Mạo Khê, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
580/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
15/07/2026 08:31
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Mạo Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 15/07/2026
to
09:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
207.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG PHU 68 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xuân Viên 2 - - Phường Mạo Khê - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN & DỊCH VỤ TRẦN GIA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Đạm Thuỷ - - Phường Đông Triều - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC - HẠ TẦNG TÂM THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12, tổ 2 khu 1B, phường Cẩm Phả, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG CẨM PHẢ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 3, tổ 1, khu 5B - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC - HẠ TẦNG TÂM THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12, tổ 2 khu 1B, phường Cẩm Phả, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG CẨM PHẢ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 3, tổ 1, khu 5B - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm dùi
2
2
Máy đào
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ
3
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy trộn vữa
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bằng độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3692
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vận chuyển đất Cấp III
12.3801
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ cột điện cũ, di chuyển dây dẫn
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.473
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.5136
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
31.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1577
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Dựng cột bê tông li tâm PC.I 8,5-4.3
43
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Kéo rải dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x25mm2 (độ võng 3%)
1365.059
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Kéo rải dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x50mm2
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt cần đèn
43
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp bóng đèn led đường phố 100W
43
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn 2x2,5
1.72
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
43
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp giá đỡ tủ
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ghíp nối AM25
86
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Móc giữ M16
43
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đai thép + khóa đai không rỉ
86
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Kẹp treo
43
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Kẹp xiết
43
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Hạ chiều cao cáp hiện có tại các đầu cột
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Phí vệ sinh môi trường
1
Khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cắt đường bê tông
4.8
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông
93.824
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Nạo vét hữu cơ
21.352
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vận chuyển đất Cấp đất I
21.352
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Mua đất để đắp
6194.324
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
619.4324
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
12.0658
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển đất Cấp III
13.004
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đắp nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
49.8062
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ
68.1668
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm , độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
9.4936
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.0907
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
68.1668
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
1483.012
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cắt khe đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
13.25
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh
28.2772
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
83.9242
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,62cm
31.9759
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
83.9242
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
532.851
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
182
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cột biển báo D88,3 dày 3mm, dán phản quang trắng đổ
7
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm phản quang
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC, CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second