Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and installation phase 1 (including: Construction, equipment, general costs)

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 21:26 14/05/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in construction of technical infrastructure of the resettlement area in service of ground clearance investment project to build housing for staff and doctors Bach Mai Hospital in Liem Tiet commune, Phu Ly city, Ha province Male
Name of Tender Notice
Package 02: Construction and installation phase 1 (including: Construction, equipment, general costs)
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Cash
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/08/2016

Main content

The bidding package includes the following items: - Leveling; - Traffic road; - Stormwater; - Drainage of wastewater (Only the system of manholes at both ends and pipelines across the road is implemented); - Water supply (Only install the pipeline across the road); - Power supply.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 18/07/2016
to
08:00 12/08/2016
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 12/08/2016
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Cash
Amount of money
226.259.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two hundred twenty six million two hundred fifty nine thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and installation phase 1 (including: Construction, equipment, general costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and installation phase 1 (including: Construction, equipment, general costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second