Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and insurance

    Watching    
Find: 15:32 20/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in Thanh Tan village, Thanh Yen commune, Thach Thanh district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Development investment capital from the central budget in 2022 to implement the national target program on building new rural areas: 2,000 million VND; Thanh Yen Commune People's Committee: 1,470,212 million VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
04/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/02/2023 15:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thành Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 20/02/2023
to
10:00 02/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 02/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANGLONG CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tấn, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tấn, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC XÂY LẮP
2
Vét bùn
7.421
m3
3
Vét bùn
0.6679
100m3
4
Đánh cấp, vét hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
55.172
1m3
5
Đánh cấp, vét hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
4.9655
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
39.4726
100m3
7
Đào rãnh thoát nước, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
251.328
1m3
8
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
47.7523
100m3
9
Đắp nền, đắp lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.3989
100m3
10
Đắp lề , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.8155
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.7421
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
5.5172
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
74.8059
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
9.0424
100m3
15
Lót nilon tái sinh
5882.19
m2
16
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1072.12
m3
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
7.098
100m2
18
Cắt khe ngang mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
11.83
100m
19
BẢO HIỂM CÔNG TRÌNH
20
Bảo hiểm công trình
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second