Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction construction (including construction insurance + traffic safety)

Find: 11:30 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads from Cao Cao to alley and branch from Con Cao junction behind Nghe Luu Dong; Branch from Lane Linh goes to Binh Dinh alley.
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction construction (including construction insurance + traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Roads from Cao Cao to alley and branch from Con Cao junction behind Nghe Luu Dong; Branch from Lane Linh goes to Binh Dinh alley.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500207666_2505191059
Approval date
19/05/2025 11:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:28 19/05/2025
to
15:30 28/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 28/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
63.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINA 18 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 5, Xã Trường Sơn, Huyện Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINA 18 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 5, Xã Trường Sơn, Huyện Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 50mm PN12.5 PE100 mua bổ sung mới; Báo giá Thanh Hóa Quý 4/2024 trang 25
20
m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông; đường kính ống 50mm
2.2
100 m
3
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 50mm
2.2
100m
4
Nước xúc xả đường ống trong 1 giờ
11
m3
5
Nước sạch cấp cho lấp đầy đường ống
0.04
m3
6
Công điều tiết van đấu nguồn 3/7 nhóm 1
2
Công
7
Chếch HDPE DN50
4
Cái
8
Cút HDPE DN50
2
Cái
9
Lắp đặt cút nhựa; Chếch nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 50mm
6
cái
10
Lắp đặt bịt nhựa HDPE DN50mm
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
12
Đào hố van bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0014
100m3
13
Đào hố van bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
0.0075
1m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0014
100m3
15
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.0145
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn pa nen
0.0022
100m2
17
Bu lông M12x100
4
Cái
18
Chụp ty van gang
1
Cái
19
Lắp đặt nối thẳng ống HDPE DN50 ren trong D40
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt van ren DN50mm ren trong DN40
1
cái
21
Kép thép ren ngoài DN40mm
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt rắc co 1 đầu nối ống 1 đầu ren trong DN40mm
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, u.PVC D110mm PN8 ; Báo giá Thanh Hóa Quý 4/2024 trang 24
0.01
100m
24
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 50x20mm cắm ống D20 trực tiếp, rẽ nhánh về hộ dân
10
cái
25
Cút D20 ren ngoài D15 (1/2) nối đai khởi thủy
10
Cái
26
Lắp đặt Cút D20 ren ngoài D15 (1/2) nối đai khởi thủy
10
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông -đường kính ống 20mm ; PN20 PE100 ; Báo giá Thanh Hóa Quý 4/2024 trang 25
0.68
100 m
28
Nối thẳng D20 ren trong D15 (1/2) nối vào đồng hồ nước
10
Cái
29
Kép thép D15 mạ kẽm nối ống với đồng hồ nước
20
Cái
30
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
20
cái
31
Hộp đồng hồ nước bằng nhựa
5
Hộp
32
Khoá lắp ở hộp đồng hồ D15
5
Cái
33
ĐÀO RÃNH SAU DI DỜI MỚI
34
Đào rãnh đường ống cấp nước, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.2637
100m3
35
Đào rãnh đường ống cấp nước bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.3875
1m3
36
Bảo vệ ống cấp nước chôn ngầm, rải cát đệm
10.737
m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1665
100m3
38
Băng báo hiệu đường ống cấp nước rộng 0,3m
55.5
m2
39
Bảo vệ ống cấp nước chôn ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.555
100m2
40
Đào rãnh chôn ống cấp nước, chiều rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0213
100m3
41
Đào rãnh chôn ống cấp nước bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.112
1m3
42
Bảo vệ ống cấp nước chôn ngầm, rải cát đệm
0.8263
m3
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.014
100m3
44
Băng báo hiệu đường ống cấp nước rộng 0,3m
2.1
m2
45
Bảo vệ ống cấp nước chôn ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.021
100m2
46
Đào rãnh đường ống cấp nước, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0428
100m3
47
Đào rãnh đường ống cấp nước bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.225
1m3
48
Bảo vệ ống cấp nước chôn ngầm, rải cát đệm
1.7906
m3
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.014
100m3
50
Băng báo hiệu đường ống cấp nước rộng 0,3m
9
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Lộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 116,690,522,743 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,382,287,766 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction construction (including construction insurance + traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction construction (including construction insurance + traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second