Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction cost

Find: 22:44 29/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
An Sinh Secondary School, Dong Trieu town; Category: Repairing a 2-storey school building
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of educational career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 08/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
432/ QĐ-PGD&DT
Approval date
28/08/2023 22:40
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo thị xã Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:43 29/08/2023
to
09:30 08/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 08/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUAN SON URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu Xuân Cầm, Phường Xuân Sơn, Thị Xã Đông Triều, Quảng Ninh
2 TOAN THANG - VIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu Bình Lục Thượng, Phường Hồng Phong, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị xã Đông Triều Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu 2, Phường Đông Triều, thị xã Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Đông Triều E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 838, đường Nguyễn Bình, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Đông Triều Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 838, đường Nguyễn Bình, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tháo dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
97.45
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
231.6
m
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
97.68
m2
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích
15.765
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hư hỏng
10
công
7
Cạo bỏ, vệ sinh trên bề mặt bê tông
148.7178
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
20.2302
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2371.4593
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
328.4114
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
287.5612
m2
12
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
8.6268
m3
13
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
41.468
m3
14
Phần sửa chữa
15
Xây gạch tuynel 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.264
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.2
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.2
m2
18
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.18
m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
22.9888
m3
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600 vữa XM mác 75
615.9726
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x600
39.4704
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
493.0629
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1869.506
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ sơn tổng hợp
20.2302
1m2
25
Gia công hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng inox 304
0.7381
tấn
26
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
102.96
m2
27
Bịt chụp chân inox 20
260
cái
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
148.7178
m2
29
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
131.7778
m2
30
Lắp đặt ống thoát PVC D90
0.6903
100m
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90
27
cái
32
Lắp đặt đai giữ ống inox D90
45
cái
33
Phần điện
34
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led bán nguyệt ốp trần Led L=1,2m; P=40W
8
bộ
35
Đèn chiếu sáng lớp học đèn tube led học đường L=1,2m; P=2x20W (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện chóa phản quang và cần đèn)
72
bộ
36
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu bảng lớp học đèn tuýp led L=1,2m; P=18W (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
16
bộ
37
Lắp đặt đèn sát sần đèn panel led D170-12W
12
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn treo tường buld led thân trụ P=20W
2
bộ
39
Lắp đặt quạt trần
34
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt công tắc - 4 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
45
cái
44
Lắp đặt MCB 1 pha 2 cực 150A
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt MCB 1 pha 2 cực 63A
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt MCB 1 pha 2 cực 32A
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt MCB 1 pha 2 cực 20A
10
cái
48
Lắp đặt MCB 1 pha 2 cực 16A
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt hộp nối ngầm tường KT 6x8cm bao gồm đế + mặt nhựa
59
hộp
50
Lắp đặt hộp đấu nối dây KT hộp 106x106x50mm
11
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second