Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction cost

Find: 15:14 06/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kim Son Primary School, Dong Trieu Town; Category: Repairing a 2-storey school building
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of educational career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 13/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
444/QĐ-PGD&ĐT
Approval date
29/08/2023 18:27
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo thị xã Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 06/09/2023
to
09:30 13/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 13/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUAN SON URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu Xuân Cầm, Phường Xuân Sơn, Thị Xã Đông Triều, Quảng Ninh.
2 668 QUANG ANH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu Bình Lục Thượng, Phường Hồng Phong, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị xã Đông Triều Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu 2, Phường Đông Triều, thị xã Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Đông Triều E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 838, đường Nguyễn Bình, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Đông Triều Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 838, đường Nguyễn Bình, Phường Hưng Đạo, Thị xã Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ mái
493.9
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
153.2024
m2
4
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hành lang đang hư hỏng
3
công
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
91.4936
m2
6
Cắt goong cửa
10
công
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
86.6622
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1320.2055
m2
9
Vệ sinh rêu mốc trên sê nô thoát nước mái, sê nô sảnh chính
22.5
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
886.6496
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
40.8492
m2
12
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
26.5995
m3
13
Sửa chữa
14
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
91.4936
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
886.6496
m2
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x600
40.8492
m2
17
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
15.6804
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi
4.939
100m2
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng dung dich chống thấm 2 thành phần gốc xi măng
22.5
1m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn mạ kẽm cao cấp, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
86.6622
1m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
857.9921
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
541.0842
m2
23
Lắp đặt Đèn sát trần
16
bộ
24
Phần cửa
25
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay profile nhôm hệ dày 1,8mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm ( bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
60.7464
m2
26
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay profile nhôm hệ dày 1,8mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm ( bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
3.18
m2
27
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ dày 1,4mm, kính 6.38mm (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
62.9888
m2
28
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt profile nhôm hệ dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm ( bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
22.5552
m2
29
Gia công lắp dựng ô kính cố định profile nhôm hệ dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm ( bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
15.15
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second