Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction cost

Find: 14:30 19/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 3-storey office building of People's Committee, cultural house of Xuan Vien 2 area, Me Son area, Dong Son area
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors, ward budget and other mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
198/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/12/2024 14:27
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Xuân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 19/12/2024
to
15:30 28/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 28/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đạt Khoa Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 58, khu 2, Phường Đức Chính, thành phố Đông Triều,Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Triều,Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 TRANG ANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 332 đường Bạch Đằng, tổ 6, khu Nam Sơn, Phường Nam Khê, Thành phố Uông Bí, Quảng Ninh
4 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đông Triều,Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 TRANG ANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 332 đường Bạch Đằng, tổ 6, khu Nam Sơn, Phường Nam Khê, Thành phố Uông Bí, Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 3 TẦNG UBND
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
24.36
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
8
m
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ
377.3962
m2
5
Tháo dỡ xà gồ cũ
0.3588
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3588
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3588
tấn
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
23.76
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.76
m2
10
Lợp mái tôn
3.774
100m2
11
Tôn úp nóc
60.5346
m
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
409.2028
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
934.42
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1344.5828
m2
15
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.96
m2
16
Đục tạo lỗ từ mái thoát ra ngoài
2
công
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
bộ
18
Lắp đặt quạt trần
cái
19
Lắp đặt bóng đèn cầu quanh nhà bia
bộ
20
SXLD hoa thoáng sắt ô vách kính cầu thang
20.4
m2
21
SXLD cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn dày 5mm
3.96
m2
22
SXLD ô kính nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn dày 5mm
20.4
m2
23
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU XUÂN VIÊN 2
24
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.1476
100m3
25
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
2.2
m3
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.404
m3
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.7924
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
183.4256
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
183.4256
m2
30
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0492
100m3
31
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU MỄ SƠN
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.015
100m3
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.1602
m3
34
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.0156
m3
35
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.288
m3
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.9
m3
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
6
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.502
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.502
m2
40
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.005
100m3
41
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75
0.3
100m2
42
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU ĐÔNG SƠN
43
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.1845
100m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.1
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
2.15
m3
46
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.505
m3
47
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.15
100m2
48
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0761
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.65
m3
50
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.016
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Xuân Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.50%, Construction 62.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,903,095,813 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,831,616,687 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second