Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 17:08 01/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of public assets of 4 -storey school house in Vinh Tan Primary School, Vinh City
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of public assets of 4 -storey school house in Vinh Tan Primary School, Vinh City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget assigned to the unit in Decision No. 376/QD-UBND dated January 15, 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
127/QĐ-THVT
Approval date
01/07/2025 08:57
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Vinh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:12 01/07/2025
to
09:00 08/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
2
12,720
m2
3
42,0
bộ
4
21,0
bộ
5
21,0
bộ
6
93,6090
m2
7
108,180
m2
8
3,0
Công
9
1,2782
m3
10
113,1480
m2
11
100,2573
m2
12
63,0
lỗ khoan
13
100,2573
m2
14
197,30
m2
15
76,9650
m2
16
8,3888
m3
17
10,1504
m3
18
8,3888
m3
19
8,3888
m3
20
21
63,0
Lỗ
22
129,2913
m2
23
1,2782
m3
24
208,920
m2
25
153,540
m2
26
100,2573
m2
27
59,820
m2
28
12,0
bộ
29
93,6090
m2
30
55,380
m2
31
228,5640
m2
32
75,0
m
33
75,0
m
34
6,0
cái
35
6,0
cái
36
12,0
bộ
37
6,0
bộ
38
6,0
bộ
39
18,0
bộ
40
21,0
bộ
41
1,0
bộ
42
6,0
bộ
43
7,0
bộ
44
21,0
Cái
45
12,0
bộ
46
3,0
bộ
47
21,0
cái
48
2,0
Công
49
2,0
Công
50
5,760
m2

Form no. 01B:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2

Form no. 01C:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2

Form no. 01D:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1

Form no. 11E:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2
3
Các hạng mục
4
5

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second