Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction, fire protection, equipment

Find: 08:36 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Investment, upgrading and construction of Can Huu primary school (Phase 2), Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction, fire protection, equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and request city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
193/QLDA
Approval date
21/11/2022 18:02
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quốc Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:35 22/11/2022
to
09:00 12/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh nhà thầu Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư phát triển xây dựng Miền Bắc - Công ty Cổ phần phát triển Công Nghệ Siêu Việt. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng ĐT Việt Nam. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng QLĐT huyện Quốc Oai Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng số 8. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quốc Oai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng số 8. E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quốc Oai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt van PPR, ĐK 32mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt van PPR, ĐK 25mm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR D40
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR D32
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR D25
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR D20
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D110 PN8-Class 1
0.721
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D90 PN8-Class 1
0.647
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D60 PN8-Class 1
0.288
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D42 PN8-Class 1
0.076
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt Y nhựa uPVC D110/110
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt Y nhựa uPVC D110/90
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt Y nhựa uPVC D110/60
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt Y nhựa uPVC D90/90
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt Y nhựa uPVC D90/60
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt Y nhựa uPVC D60/60
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa uPVC D110
41
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa uPVC D90
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa uPVC D60
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC D60
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC D42
33
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa uPVC D110/90
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa uPVC D110/60
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa uPVC D90/42
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa uPVC D60/42
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt bịt xả nhựa uPVC D110
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt bịt xả nhựa uPVC D90
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt bịt xả nhựa uPVC D60
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Con thỏ D110
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Xiphong thoát sàn D42
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xây dựng khối nhà bếp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
2.011
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
4.846
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.086
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.301
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.301
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cọc, cột
3.578
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 300
44.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
7.182
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thuê cọc dẫn ép âm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
0.002
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
108
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.9
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đào đất móng, đất cấp II
156.477
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.762
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.927
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.821
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.193
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.223
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction, fire protection, equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction, fire protection, equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second