Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction (including contingency costs)

    Watching    
Find: 20:05 28/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage system for environmental treatment in Quang Nham commune, Quang Xuong district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction (including contingency costs)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors, commune budget and other lawful mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
45/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Nham
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:04 28/05/2023
to
10:00 03/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAM SON CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING - JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố Vĩnh Long 2, Thị Trấn Bến Sung, Huyện Như Thanh, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8 m3)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng ≥ 7T) / Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1kW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM: Tuyến 1-Thôn Trung-Chợ Quảng Nham (trái tuyến 154,45 m)
2
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
3
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.5641
m3
4
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.0563
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.9963
100m2
6
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
2.8861
m2
7
Tấm đan:
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.7645
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1236
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
2.6843
tấn
11
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
15.0589
m3
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
154.45
1cấu kiện
13
Đào - đắp-Hoàn trả bê tông mặt đường:
14
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.6806
m3
15
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông , chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1.5445
100m
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
40.1571
m3
17
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
9.444
1m3
18
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.85
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.263
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.263
100m3/1km
21
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4585
100m3
22
Vận chuyển tấm đan từ bãi đúc CK cự ly 5 km:
23
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.7647
10 tấn/1km
24
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
3.7647
10 tấn/1km
25
HM: Tuyến 2: Thôn Bắc (bên phải 224.34 m)
26
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
9.5345
m3
28
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.8131
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng dài
4.5317
100m2
30
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
4.3062
m2
31
Tấm đan:
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.1105
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1795
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
3.899
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
21.8732
m3
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
224.34
1cấu kiện
37
Đào - đắp-Hoàn trả bê tông mặt đường:
38
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.23
m3
39
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông , chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
2.2434
100m
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
58.8928
m3
41
Đào móng, vận chuyển phê thải, vận chuyển đất về đắp, vận chuyển tấm đan từ bãi đúc, san gạt tạo bãi đúc:
42
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
13.389
1m3
43
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.205
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.932
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
2.932
100m3/1km
46
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5021
100m3
47
Vận chuyển tấm đan từ bãi đúc CK cự ly 5 km:
48
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
5.4683
10 tấn/1km
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
5.4683
10 tấn/1km
50
HM: Tuyến 3: Thôn Trung- Bình (trái tuyến 157,28 m)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second