Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: construction work

Find: 17:29 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming consequences after storm No. 3 at Dai Ban Commune People's Committee Office
Bidding package name
Package 02: construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
202/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/12/2024 17:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Bản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 07/12/2024
to
10:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng B.I.C.O Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng 702, Tầng 7 Tòa nhà Viet Uc Building, Số 2/16D Trung H, Phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, Hải Phòng
2 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
3 Công ty Cổ phần TVTK Xây dựng An Hải Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tân Thanh, Xã Đại Bản, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LOC PHAT TECTONIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nam Sơn, xã An Thọ, huyện An Lão, TP.Hải Phòng
5 Công ty Cổ phần TVTK Xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tân Thanh, Xã Đại Bản, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 LOC PHAT TECTONIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nam Sơn, xã An Thọ, huyện An Lão, TP.Hải Phòng
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng B.I.C.O Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phòng 702, Tầng 7 Tòa nhà Viet Uc Building, Số 2/16D Trung H, Phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, vận chuyển các loại ≥2,5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
16.538
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
32.717
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
32.717
m3
5
XÂY MỚI TƯỜNG BAO
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
19.937
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.045
m3
8
Ván khuôn cho bê tông lót móng
0.128
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
5.152
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.447
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn chân cột
0.042
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.178
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.534
tấn
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.579
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.101
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.098
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.098
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.672
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.486
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.081
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.251
tấn
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.896
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.738
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.29
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.182
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.027
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.117
tấn
28
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
279.031
m2
29
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
29.612
m2
30
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.069
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
339.712
m2
32
SỬA CHỮA CỔNG
33
Đục tẩy đá ốp trụ cổng hiện trạng
23.052
m2
34
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.922
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.922
m3
36
Trát trụ cổng, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
23.052
m2
37
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
23.052
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second