Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work (Including construction insurance)

    Watching    
Find: 15:55 12/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Anh kindergarten, Dong Khe commune; Category: Fire prevention and fighting system
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work (Including construction insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
249/QDD-UBND
Approval date
16/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Đông Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 12/06/2024
to
16:00 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 108 Phố Trung Sơn, phường An Hưng, thành phố Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 108 Phố Trung Sơn, phường An Hưng, thành phố Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện 23kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
2
3
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,5 KW
2
4
Máy tiện ren
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung đặc 6, 5x10,5x22, dày <= 33 cm, cao <= 4 m, VXM M75, PC40
32.52
m3
2
Trát tường trong, dày 2 cm, VXM M75, PC40
203.84
m2
3
Trát tường trong, dày 1 cm, VXM M75, PC40
203.24
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2 cm, VXM M75, PC40
110.11
m2
5
Quét Flinkote chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng …
203.24
m2
6
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2 cm, VXM M100, PC40
94.1
m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.19
100m2
8
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.18
m3
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=16m
1.2
tấn
10
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính >10mm, chiều cao <=16m
0.61
tấn
11
Nhà bơm PCCC
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.83
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.04
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.13
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.08
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.28
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.02
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.03
100m2
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.07
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.07
tấn
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.82
1m2
22
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.15
100m2
23
Ke chống bão (4 cái/m2)
59.92
cái
24
Tôn úp riềm dày 0,4ly, khổ rộng 400mm
7.45
m
25
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
6.96
m3
26
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.73
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
32.67
m2
28
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
29.29
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29.29
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
43.73
m2
31
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.49
m3
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
11.03
m2
33
Gia công lắp đặt cửa khung sắt bịt tôn (đã bao gồm vật liệu, phụ kiện khóa, bản lề và nhân công lắp đặt)
1.66
m2
34
Gia công lắp đặt chữ "Nhà bơm PCCC" bằng Aluminium cỡ chữ cao 250
1
tb
35
Tường rào (Phá dỡ để cho phương tiện cơ giới vào thi công bể nước)
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.63
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung đặc 6, 5x10,5x22, dày <= 33 cm, cao <= 4 m, VXM M75, PC40
1.63
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2 cm, VXM M75, PC40
26.9
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
26.9
m2
40
Thang sắt số lượng 02 cái
41
Đào móng-đất cấp III
7.99
1m3
42
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
1.02
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng MB
0.25
100m2
44
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
2.37
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ cổ cột
0.09
100m2
46
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.65
m3
47
Lắp đặt cột bằng ống thép không rỉ đk 100mm,dày 3,2mm
0.51
100m
48
Sản xuất, lắp đặt Bu lông M24x600
256
bộ
49
Sản xuất, lắp đặt Bu lông M16x250
64
bộ
50
Gia công thang sắt
0.95
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Đông Khê as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.03%, Construction 87.88%, Consulting 9.09%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,145,364,957 VND, in which the total winning value is: 74,784,027,955 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work (Including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work (Including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second