Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)

Find: 21:03 18/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch in residential area of ​​Chieng Nang and Chieng Vien hamlets, Giao An commune, Lang Chanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4296/QD-UBND dated December 6, 2022 of the People's Committee of Thanh Hoa province, the budget to support the implementation of the National Target Program for New Rural Development and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giao An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:01 18/06/2023
to
10:00 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
31.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá.
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng - UBND huyện Lang Chánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thi trấn Lang Chánh
3 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 103 MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
4 phòng tài chính kế hoạch - UBND huyện Lang Chánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thi trấn Lang Chánh
5 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 103 MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
6 phòng tài chính kế hoạch - UBND huyện Lang Chánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thi trấn Lang Chánh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô 5T-10T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào<=0,8m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến số 01
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
3.7238
100m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.747
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
1.7497
100m3
5
Nilon chống thấm mặt hoàn trả
1.0655
100m2
6
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2
10.66
m3
7
Đá dăm đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
28.41
m3
8
Nilon lót móng rãnh
2.8414
100m2
9
Ván khuôn rãnh
6.6063
100m2
10
Bê tông rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2
78.85
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7672
tấn
12
Ván khuôn mũ mố
3.5518
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố
2.1915
tấn
14
Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2
19.18
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.6409
100m2
16
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
28.77
m3
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
3.5944
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
2.0743
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
355
cái
20
Vữa lót bản
110.11
m2
21
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
102.29
m2
22
Tuyến số 02
23
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
7.6354
100m3
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.3676
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
3.83
100m3
26
Nilon chống thấm mặt hoàn trả
1.98
100m2
27
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2
19.8
m3
28
Phá dỡ rãnh đá hộc hiện trạng
87.07
m3
29
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.8707
100m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải
87.07
m3
31
Đá dăm đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
52.8
m3
32
Nilon lót móng rãnh
5.28
100m2
33
Ván khuôn rãnh
12.54
100m2
34
Bê tông rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2
148.5
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
1.4256
tấn
36
Ván khuôn mũ mố
6.6
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố
4.0722
tấn
38
Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2
35.64
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.0492
100m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
53.46
m3
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
6.6792
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
3.8544
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
660
cái
44
Vữa lót bản
204.6
m2
45
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
199.98
m2
46
Bảo hiểm công trình
47
Bảo hiểm công trình trong thời gian thi công và bảo hành
1
Khoản
48
Dự phòng
49
Dự phòng cho yếu tố khối lượng phát sinh
1
Khoản

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second