Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Consulting survey, making economic - technical reports

    Watching    
Find: 09:28 12/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Dredging and maintenance project for Ba Ngoi navigation channel (project implemented in 2024-2025)
Bidding package name
Package 02: Consulting survey, making economic - technical reports
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget according to the assigned estimate
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500042502_2502120921
Approval date
12/02/2025 09:25
Approval Authority
Cục Hàng hải VIệt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 12/02/2025
to
08:00 02/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM THAI HA CONSTRUCTION & TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 2/5A đường 3/2 - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Cục Hàng hải Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08 đường Phạm Hùng, phường Mai Dịch, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
3 NAM THAI HA CONSTRUCTION & TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 2/5A đường 3/2 - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Cục Hàng hải Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08 đường Phạm Hùng, phường Mai Dịch, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tư vấn khảo sát địa hình, Khảo sát địa chất bãi chứa chất nạo vét
2
Khảo sát toàn bộ phạm vi diện tích bãi chứa chất nạo vét theo ranh được cấp và hoặc theo nhu cầu tiếp nhận chất nạo vét của công trình. Tỷ lệ khảo sát 1/1.000
163402.6
m2
3
Khảo sát vị trí thiết lập âu chứa tạm. Tỷ lệ khảo sát 1/2.000, khoảng cách dây đo 20m
5
ha
4
Khảo sát tuyến luồng tạm dự kiến từ khu vực luồng chính vào tới vị trí thiết lập âu chứa tạm: chiều dài khoảng 2km, chiều rộng khoảng 100m. Tỷ lệ khảo sát 1/2.000, khoảng cách dây đo 50m
20
ha
5
Sơ bộ khối lượng khảo sát: Dự kiến bố trí theo tuyến với các lỗ khoan khoảng cách khoảng 200m/lỗ với số lượng 05 lỗ khoan, chiều sâu khoảng 8m/lỗ.
40
m
6
Thí nghiệm trong phòng tổng số mẫu thí nghiệm tại 05 lỗ khoan. (Số lượng mẫu lấy tại hiện trường, mẫu thí nghiệm nguyên dạng và không nguyên dạng chỉ là dự kiến, số lượng chính xác sẽ được xác định theo thực tế thực hiện).
20
mẫu
7
Thí nghiệm xác định 9 chỉ tiêu cơ lý thông thường bằng máy cắt nén 1 trục, số lượng mẫu nguyên dạng (dự kiến chiếm 70% số mẫu thí nghiệm)
14
mẫu
8
Thí nghiệm thành phần hạt
14
chỉ tiêu
9
Thí nghiệm độ ẩm tự nhiên (độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm)
14
chỉ tiêu
10
Thí nghiệm khối lượng thể tích (dung trọng)
14
chỉ tiêu
11
Thí nghiệm khối lượng riêng
14
chỉ tiêu
12
Thí nghiệm giới hạn chảy, giới hạn dẻo
14
chỉ tiêu
13
Thí nghiệm lực dính, góc ma sát trong (sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng)
14
chỉ tiêu
14
Thí nghiệm tính nén lúc trong điều kiện không nở hông
14
chỉ tiêu
15
Thí nghiệm xác định 7 chỉ tiêu cơ lý thông thường, số lượng mẫu không nguyên dạng (dự kiến chiếm 30% số mẫu thí nghiệm)
6
mẫu
16
Thí nghiệm thành phần hạt
6
chỉ tiêu
17
Góc nghỉ của cát khi khô
6
chỉ tiêu
18
Góc nghỉ cảu cát bão hòa
6
chỉ tiêu
19
Thí nghiệm độ ẩm
6
chỉ tiêu
20
Thí nghiệm khối lượng riêng
6
chỉ tiêu
21
Khối lượng thể tích của cát khi chặt
6
chỉ tiêu
22
Khối lượng thể tích của cát khi xốp
6
chỉ tiêu
23
Thí nghiệm đầm nén tiêu chuẩn. Thí nghiệm xác định độ ẩm tối ưu - Wtn (%), khối lượng thể tích khô lớn nhất - γkmax (g/cm3).
4
mẫu
24
Thí nghiệm xác định độ ẩm tối ưu - Wtn (%),
4
mẫu
25
Thí nghiệm xác định khối lượng thể tích khô lớn nhất - γkmax (g/cm3).
4
mẫu
26
Thực hiện thí nghiệm cắt cánh hiện trường tại 05 lỗ khoan.
20
lần
27
Tư vấn lập Báo cáo kinh tế - kỹ thuật
1
toàn bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Hàng hải và Đường thủy VIệt Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 105 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.74 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.14%, Construction 4.55%, Consulting 89.77%, Non-consulting 3.41%, Mixed 1.13%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 266,694,784,121 VND, in which the total winning value is: 260,754,615,607 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Consulting survey, making economic - technical reports". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Consulting survey, making economic - technical reports" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second