Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Vaccines for 2026-2027

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:08 20/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supply of medications in 2026-2027 (remaining stock) and vaccines in 2026-2027 from Phuoc Long General Hospital.
Bidding package name
Package 02: Vaccines for 2026-2027
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply of medications in 2026-2027 (remaining stock) and vaccines in 2026-2027 from Phuoc Long General Hospital.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legitimate revenue sources for 2026-2027
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Phước Long, Province Cà Mau
Time of bid closing
13:30 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
334/QĐ-BVĐK
Approval date
20/08/2026 09:06
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa Phước Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 20/08/2026
to
13:30 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
37.346.733 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million three hundred forty six thousand seven hundred thirty three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Immune globulin
87.500.000
87.500.000
0
12 month
2
Vắc xin polysaccharide phế cầu liên hợp với protein D của Haemophilus influenzae không định tuýp
82.990.000
82.990.000
0
12 month
3
Vắc xin polysaccharide phế cầu liên hợp với protein D của Haemophilus influenzae không định tuýp
161.595.000
161.595.000
0
12 month
4
Vắc xin phòng Cúm mùa
108.000.000
108.000.000
0
12 month
5
Vắc xin phòng dại (Chủng Wistar PM/WI 38 1503-3M)
611.138.000
611.138.000
0
12 month
6
Vắc xin phòng Tiêu chảy do Rotavirus
76.683.500
76.683.500
0
12 month
7
Vắc xin phòng Thủy đậu (Chủng OKA)
83.616.400
83.616.400
0
12 month
8
Vắc xin phòng Ung thư cổ tử cung (Tuýp 6, 11, 16, 18, 31, 33, 45, 52 và 58)
327.222.000
327.222.000
0
12 month
9
Vắc xin phòng Ung thư cổ tử cung (Tuýp 6, 11,16,18)
150.960.000
150.960.000
0
12 month
10
Vắc xin phối hợp phòng 6 bệnh: Bạch hầu - Ho gà - Uốn ván - Bại liệt - Hib và Viêm gan B
94.570.400
94.570.400
0
12 month
11
Vắc xin phòng Não mô cầu (Tuýp A, C, Y, W-135)
165.375.000
165.375.000
0
12 month
12
Huyết thanh kháng độc tố uốn ván (SAT)
69.924.000
69.924.000
0
12 month
13
Vắc xin phòng Uốn ván (Uốn ván hấp phụ TT)
81.915.000
81.915.000
0
12 month
14
Vắc xin phòng Viêm gan B
24.192.000
24.192.000
0
12 month
15
Vắc xin phòng Viêm gan B
14.017.500
14.017.500
0
12 month
16
Vắc xin phòng Viêm não Nhật Bản (chủng Nakayama)
8.946.000
8.946.000
0
12 month
17
Vắc xin phòng dại (Chủng L.Pasteur 2061/Vero được nhân giống trên tế bào Vero)
766.000.000
766.000.000
0
12 month
18
Vắc xin phòng dại (Chủng Pitman Moore)
703.440.000
703.440.000
0
12 month
19
Vắc xin phòng Não mô cầu (Tuýp B, C)
20.493.900
20.493.900
0
12 month
20
Vắc xin phòng Viêm não Nhật Bản (chủng SA 14-14-2)
27.830.000
27.830.000
0
12 month
21
Vắc xin phòng Viêm não Nhật Bản (chủng SA 14-14-2)
38.720.000
38.720.000
0
12 month
22
Vắc xin phối hợp phòng 3 bệnh: Sởi - Quai bị - Rubella
29.544.600
29.544.600
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Vaccines for 2026-2027". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Vaccines for 2026-2027" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second