Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction.

Find: 15:17 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Newly built fence, yard and auxiliary items of Hoa Phong Kindergarten, Gia Cam Ward, Viet Tri City.
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction.
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Newly built fence, yard and auxiliary items of Hoa Phong Kindergarten, Gia Cam Ward, Viet Tri City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources (if any).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500184537_2505051459
Approval date
05/05/2025 15:04
Approval Authority
UBND phường Gia Cẩm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 05/05/2025
to
09:00 12/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
49.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hoàng Lê Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 68, Khu Vân Cơ - Phường Minh Phương - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 TAN PHONG PHU THO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Số nhà 139, đường Vũ Duệ - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng/xe ô tô gắn cẩu/cẩu/cần trục hoặc thiết bị tương đương, sức nâng ≥2T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,4 m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥5kW, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥80 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥7T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
8
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường: máy thủy bình, thước dây, thước thép,... , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc) , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
6.746
100m3
2
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
176.4
m3
3
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
352.8
m3
4
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng TERRAZZO, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
3528
m2
5
BÓ BỒN CÂY: Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,, đất cấp III
0.258
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
8.3227
m3
7
Xây gạch không nung, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
36.4479
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
201.2213
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
201.2213
m2
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
6.804
m3
11
Trồng cây Bàng Đài Loan ( ĐK>12cm; cao 3,5-4m)
7
cây
12
Trồng cây sang ( ĐK >12cm; cao 3,5-4m)
9
cây
13
SÂN HOẠT ĐỘNG NGOÀI TRỜI: Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
1.0584
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
1.0584
100m3
15
Đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 ( lớp đất 30cm)
1.764
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
29.4
m3
17
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
58.8
m3
18
Lớp đá mi dày 3cm
17.64
m3
19
Cỏ nhân tạo
588
m2
20
Hạt Cao su đệm (0,6kg/m2)
352.8
kg
21
VƯỜN CÂY TRẢI NGHIỆM: Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.5105
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.5105
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
14.18
m3
24
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
28.36
m3
25
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng TERRAZZO 400x400x30, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
283.6
m2
26
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng TERRAZZO 300x600x30, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
14.58
m2
27
Đắp đất mầu trồng cỏ
56.4
m3
28
Trồng cỏ nhung nhật
282
m2
29
RÃNH CÓ NẮP ĐẬY: Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.3228
100m3
30
Bê tông lót móng , rộng <=250cm, M150, PC30, đá 4x6
5.8199
m3
31
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.3106
m3
32
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nungcm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.0609
m3
33
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nungcm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2556
m3
34
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
66.03
m2
35
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.01
m2
36
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
4.8773
m3
37
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan,
0.3543
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.7677
100m2
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
104
cấu kiện
40
RÃNH CÓ KHÔNG NẮP ĐẬY: Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.2249
100m3
41
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 200, PCB40
4.9972
m3
42
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
5.2628
m3
43
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nungcm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.2062
m3
44
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
69.828
m2
45
RÀO CHẮN: Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.2871
tấn
46
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
76.5
m2
47
Sơn tĩnh điện tường rào
287.1
kg
48
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ
49
MÓNG: Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,, đất cấp III
0.1536
100m3
50
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.2396
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Gia Cẩm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,640,851,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,588,680,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second