Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment

Find: 15:19 22/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building and installing the fire protection system of Hanoi- Hai Phong Brewery
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building and installing the fire protection system of Hanoi- Hai Phong Brewery
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500217011_2505221119
Approval date
22/05/2025 15:13
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BIA HÀ NỘI - HẢI PHÒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 22/05/2025
to
10:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH PHAT CONSTRUCTION BUILD DESIGN CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1/47 An Lạc - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, Khu đất cạnh trường Mầm non Bạch Đằng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THANH PHAT CONSTRUCTION BUILD DESIGN CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1/47 An Lạc - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 9, Khu đất cạnh trường Mầm non Bạch Đằng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THANH PHAT CONSTRUCTION BUILD DESIGN CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1/47 An Lạc - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 9, Khu đất cạnh trường Mầm non Bạch Đằng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23kW
1
2
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 4,0 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG TRẠM BƠM CHỮA CHÁY
2
Lắp đặt ống thép D100
0.3
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống thép D25
0.24
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống thép D15
0.12
100m
5
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước các loại chữa cháy
3
máy
6
Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển máy bơm
1
tủ
7
Giá đỡ bằng thép V50x5
0.5
tấn
8
Gía đỡ bơm, rọ hút
0.6
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 200, PCB40
19
m3
10
Lắp đặt Cáp điện chống cháy 3x70+1x35mm2 cấp từ tủ điều khiển trạm bơm đến bơm điện
40
m
11
Lắp đặt cáp điện 3x6+1x4mm2 chống cháy
20
m
12
Ống HDPE 65/50 bảo vệ cáp điện
60
m
13
Lắp đặt dây điện 2x1,5mm2
100
m
14
Lắp đặt ống đàn hồi SP20
100
m
15
Lắp đặt Bình áp lực 200L
1
bể
16
Lắp đặt Téc nước mồi 500L
1
bể
17
Lắp đặt Van xả khí tự động D25
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt Van an toàn vỏ bơm D25
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt Công tắc áp lực
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt đồng hồ áp lực 25kg/cm2 D100
5
cái
21
Lắp đặt Công tắc mực nước bể
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ đo lưu lượng
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt Van chặn mặt bích kèm công tắc giám sát D100
5
cái
24
Lắp đặt Van chặn mặt bích kèm công tắc giám sát D50
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt Van chặn tay gạt D25
15
cái
26
Lắp đặt Van một chiều D100
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt Van một chiều D50
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt Van một chiều D25
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt chống rung mặt bích D100
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt chống rung mặt bích D50
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt Rọ hút mặt bích D100
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt Rọ hút mặt bích D50
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt Y lọc rác D50
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt Bích thép hàn D100
30
cặp bích
35
Lắp đặt bích thép hàn D50
6
cặp bích
36
Lắp đặt cút thép hàn D100
24
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút thép hàn D50
16
cái
38
Lắp đặt Cút thép ren D25
20
cái
39
Lắp đặt T thép hàn D100
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt Tê thép hàn D100/D50 (Biện pháp thổi hàn)
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt Tê thép ren D25
20
cái
42
Lắp đặt Côn thép hàn D125/D100
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt Côn thép hàn D150/D100
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt Côn thép ren D50/D40
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt Côn thép ren D50/D32
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt Côn thép ren D25/20
20
cái
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.063
m2
48
Bảng hướng dẫn sử dụng
1
HT
49
Giá đựng bình chữa cháy (loại 3 bình)
1
Cái
50
Cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng Φ25
1
cọc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second