Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment

Find: 10:51 16/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tho Thanh Primary School, Thuong Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tho Thanh Primary School, Thuong Xuan commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thường Xuân, Province Thanh Hoá
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
682/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/06/2026 10:46
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Thường Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 16/06/2026
to
09:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Hạc Thành, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy ủi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy lu. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Đầu búa thủy lực. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
7
Máy hàn điện. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.215
tấn
2
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.643
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1228.879
m2
4
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2057.109
m2
5
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
391.515
m2
6
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
910.9
m2
7
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1521.3
m2
8
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
132.78
m
9
Đắp gờ cắt nước, vữa XM M75, PCB40
132.78
m
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
203.8
m2
11
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.31
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4787.222
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
920.139
m2
14
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm 60x30x1,4mm
1.452
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.452
tấn
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,40mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.381
100m2
17
Ke chống bão (1m2/4 cái)
2152.4
cái
18
Trang trí táp lô mặt tiền: đắp chữ "TIÊN HỌC LỄ, HẬU HỌC VĂN"
1
bộ
19
Gia công lan can thép mạ kẽm
2.445
tấn
20
Lắp dựng lam sắt
76.834
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
150.773
1m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
94.827
m2
23
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhôm mạ màu
94.266
m2
24
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
282.43
m2
25
Xây tường bục giảng - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.664
m3
26
Đắp cát tôn nền bục giảng bằng thủ công
6.132
m3
27
Bê tông lót nền bục giảng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.132
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
16.656
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.656
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1129.695
m2
31
Gia công hệ khung dàn Inox 304
0.188
tấn
32
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép khung bàn chậu rửa
0.188
tấn
33
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.596
m2
34
Vách ngăn compact dày 12mm lắp đặt hoàn thiện, phụ kiện Inox 304
110.46
m2
35
Phần cửa+ hoa sắt
36
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, 2 cánh mở quay nhôm 1,2mm, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
93.15
m2
37
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, 1 cánh mở quay nhôm 1,2mm, kính mờ dày 6,38mm
11.73
m2
38
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, 2 cánh mở quay nhôm 1,2mm, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
50.112
m2
39
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, 2 cánh mở trượt nhôm 1,2mm, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
46.98
m2
40
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, mở hất nhôm 1,2mm, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
18.645
m2
41
Vách kính nhôm hệ 55, kính mờ dày 6,38mm
83.283
m2
42
Sản xuất lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm 14x14x1,4mm, sơn 2 thành phần màu ghi sáng
150.12
m2
43
Sản xuất lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1,4mm, sơn 2 thành phần màu ghi sáng
18.63
m2
44
Phần cầu thang, tam cấp
45
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
13.999
1m3
46
Bê tông lót tam cấp, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.483
m3
47
Đắp đất chân móng
4.666
m3
48
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
22.212
m3
49
Đắp đất nền tam cấp
8.379
m3
50
Bê tông lót nền, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.866
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second