Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation

Find: 17:10 12/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a primary school that implements the criteria of a model new rural commune in Giang Bien commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the construction of a primary school that meets the criteria of a model new rural commune in Giang Bien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital decentralized to districts (building model new rural areas)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Thuận, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
179/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
12/06/2026 17:09
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Vĩnh Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 12/06/2026
to
09:00 30/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.643.679.570 VND
Amount in words
One billion six hundred forty three million six hundred seventy nine thousand five hundred seventy dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT FOR CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 7, tòa nhà Hội nhà báo Việt Nam, phố Dương Đình Nghệ - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 INDUSTRIAL AND URBAN WORK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34/66 Trần Phú - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THANH LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 45 phố Bến Láng - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THANH LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 45 phố Bến Láng - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén ≥ 3,0 m3/ph
1
2
Máy khoan đứng
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan cầm tay
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
9
Máy mài
1
10
Máy đầm cầm tay (đầm cóc) - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
11
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
1
12
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
13
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
14
Máy rải ≥ 130CV
1
15
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16,0 T
1
16
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10,0 T
1
17
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
1
18
Máy bơm bê tông ≥ 60 m3/h
1
19
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
20
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
21
Máy bơm nước ≥ 0,75kw
1
22
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
23
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
24
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 T
1
25
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel ≥ 360 m3/h
1
26
Máy ép cọc, lực ép ≥ 150 T
1
27
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m
1
28
Máy vận thăng lồng ≥ 3,0 T (hoặc tời điện)
1
29
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống uPVC D90
0.68
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ống uPVC D76
0.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ống uPVC D60
0.48
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ống uPVC D42
0.24
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tê đều uPVC 90º : D125
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tê đều uPVC 135º : D125
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tê đều uPVC 135º : D110
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tê đều uPVC 135º : D90
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tê đều uPVC 135º : D76
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tê đều uPVC 135º : D60
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tê lệch uPVC 135º : D125x110
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tê lệch uPVC 135º : D125x60
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tê lệch uPVC 135º : D110x90
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tê lệch uPVC 135º : D110x76
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tê lệch uPVC 135º : D110x60
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tê lệch uPVC 135º : D90x75
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cút uPVC 135º : D125
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cút uPVC 135º : D110
54
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cút uPVC 135º : D90
36
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cút uPVC 135º : D76
38
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cút uPVC 135º : D60
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cút uPVC 135º : D42
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cút uPVC 90º : D60
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cút uPVC 90º : D42
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Côn uPVC : D125x60
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Côn uPVC : D90x60
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Côn uPVC : D90x42
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Côn uPVC : D75X42
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Côn uPVC : D60X42
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thoát sàn Inax D76
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xiphong uPVC D76
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Chóp thông hơi D60
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Nút bịt D125
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Nút bịt D110
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Nút bịt D90
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Nút bịt D76
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tê thông tắc D125
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tê thông tắc D90
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Phần thoát nước mưa mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ống uPVC D110
0.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ống uPVC D90
1.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ống uPVC D34
0.16
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cút uPVC 90º : D90
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cút uPVC 135º : D90
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Côn uPVC : D110x90
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phễu thu D110
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
NHÀ HỌC DÃY B
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
KẾT CẤU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
50.178
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second