Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation

Find: 17:10 19/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a primary school that implements the criteria of a model new rural commune in Giang Bien commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the construction of a primary school that meets the criteria of a model new rural commune in Giang Bien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital decentralized to districts (building model new rural areas)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Thuận, City Hải Phòng
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
240/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
19/06/2026 17:08
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Vĩnh Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 19/06/2026
to
09:00 30/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.643.679.570 VND
Amount in words
One billion six hundred forty three million six hundred seventy nine thousand five hundred seventy dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT FOR CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 7, tòa nhà Hội nhà báo Việt Nam, phố Dương Đình Nghệ - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 INDUSTRIAL AND URBAN WORK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34/66 Trần Phú - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THANH LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 45 phố Bến Láng - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THANH LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 45 phố Bến Láng - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén ≥ 3,0 m3/ph
1
2
Máy khoan đứng
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan cầm tay
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
9
Máy mài
1
10
Máy đầm cầm tay (đầm cóc) - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
11
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
1
12
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
13
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
14
Máy rải ≥ 130CV
1
15
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16,0 T
1
16
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10,0 T
1
17
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
1
18
Máy bơm bê tông ≥ 60 m3/h
1
19
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
20
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
21
Máy bơm nước ≥ 0,75kw
1
22
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
23
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
24
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 T
1
25
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel ≥ 360 m3/h
1
26
Máy ép cọc, lực ép ≥ 150 T
1
27
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m
1
28
Máy vận thăng lồng ≥ 3,0 T (hoặc tời điện)
1
29
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM mác 75
11.4244
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
11 SƠN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.1454
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.042
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
12. ỐP LÁT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
11.4244
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
13. MÁI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Chống thấm 3 lớp bằng vật liệu chống thấm gốc xi măng
10.0878
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0.4mm
0.3145
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
14. CỬA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
5.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
6.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
15. ĐIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tủ điện vỏ tôn dày 1.5mm, kt: 400x300x150mm, sơn tĩnh điện:
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
MCB-3P-10KA-32A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
MCB-3P-25A-6KA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
RCBO 3P-20A-6kA 30mA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
MCB-1P, Icu =6kA, 20A
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
MCB-1P, Icu =6kA, 10A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tắc 2 âm tường + đế âm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đèn Tube Led 1200mm-1x18W gắn tường
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ổ cắm đôi 3 cực 20A - 250V âm tường + đế âm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC 0.6/1KV, tiết diện: (4x4)mm2
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cáp điện lõi đồng Cu/PVC 0,6/1KV tiếp địa (xanh, vàng). Tiết diện: (1x4)mm2
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cáp điện lõi đồng Cu/PVC 0,6/1KV. Tiết diện: (1x1,5)mm2
140
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cáp điện lõi đồng Cu/PVC 0,6/1KV. Tiết diện: (1x2,5) mm2
270
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ống luồn dây PVC D25mm
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ống luồn dây PVC D20mm
128
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cọc thép mạ đồng D16 dài 2,4m
2
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Băng đồng tiếp địa 25x3m
3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Mối hàn hóa nhiệt
2
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cáp đồng bện M50 (Cáp tiếp địa)
8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
16. THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ống uPVC D90
0.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cút uPVC 90º : D90
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Phễu thu D90
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Biển tên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.9972
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.817
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
6.202
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thi công chữ nổi bằng alumex dày 50mm, màu vàng tráng gương
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cổng chính
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2033
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.6771
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0249
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2327
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1786
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.6784
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0469
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second