Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 21:37 12/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading, and building the fire prevention and fighting system and auxiliary items at Dinh Xa Secondary School, Liem Tuyen Ward, Ninh Binh Province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating, upgrading, building fire protection system and auxiliary items of Dinh Xa Secondary School, Liem Tuyen ward, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Liêm Tuyền, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
18/QĐ-VHXH
Approval date
12/08/2026 21:35
Approval Authority
PHÒNG VĂN HOÁ - XÃ HỘI PHƯỜNG LIÊM TUYỀN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:36 12/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
66.339.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million three hundred thirty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 17, tổ 4, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
2 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Yết Kiêu, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bền Vững Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hoàng Vân, Phường Hà Nam, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bền Vững E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hoàng Vân, Phường Hà Nam, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:47 19/08/2026 08:30 21/08/2026 09:00 24/08/2026 08:30 21/08/2026 09:00 24/08/2026 Request for an extension to respond to a clarification letter

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤1,25 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Búa thủy lực. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đào ≤0,80 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 25T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy ủi ≤110 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 9T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
1
10
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
12
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
13
Máy hàn
2
14
Máy khoan bê tông
2
15
Máy mài
2
16
Ô tô tự đổ ≤7 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
146.7301
m2
2
***Tường xây bo sân thể dục
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất II
0.1359
100m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-Cấp đất II
1.5101
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.747
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1743
100m2
7
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.4896
m3
8
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
50.5412
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
50.5412
m2
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0504
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m-Cấp đất II
0.1011
100m3
12
***Sân lát gạch terrazzo 40x40x3.5
13
Lớp ni lông
2.5833
100m2
14
Bê tông nền đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.833
m3
15
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40x3.5
275.85
m2
16
***Hố ga rãnh thoát nước
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất II
0.1003
100m3
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-Cấp đất II
1.1144
1m3
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.679
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.066
100m2
21
Ván khuôn móng cột-Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0201
100m2
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.1614
m3
23
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.5972
m3
24
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.4686
m3
25
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
21.54
m2
26
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.98
m2
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0371
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m-Cấp đất II
0.0741
100m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0901
100m2
30
Tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1107
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30-Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.5745
m3
32
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
36
1 cấu kiện
33
***Khối nhà hiệu bộ, thư viện và các phòng học
34
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0479
tấn
35
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.61
m2
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.4752
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.4752
m3
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
4.32
m2
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
8.478
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.478
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.478
m2
42
Cửa chống cháy 60 phút cửa 2 cánh (skylight), nhà A8
3.24
m2
43
Phụ kiện cửa chống cháy ( bao gồm tay co thuỷ lực, bản lề, gioăng cao su, thanh đẩy, tay nắm)
1
bộ
44
Cửa chống cháy 60 phút cửa 2 cánh nhà A7
4.05
m2
45
Phụ kiện cửa chống cháy ( bao gồm tay co thuỷ lực, bản lề, gioăng cao su, thanh đẩy, tay nắm)
2
bộ
46
Gia công lan can thép hộp
0.0814
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.532
1m2
48
Lắp dựng lan can thép hộp
6.372
m2
49
***Thang sắt thoát hiểm khối nhà học bộ môn
50
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0342
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second