Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:31 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading, and building the fire prevention and fighting system and auxiliary items at Dinh Xa Secondary School, Liem Tuyen Ward, Ninh Binh Province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating, upgrading, building fire protection system and auxiliary items of Dinh Xa Secondary School, Liem Tuyen ward, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Liêm Tuyền, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
17/QĐ-VH&XH
Approval date
19/08/2026 16:29
Approval Authority
PHÒNG VĂN HOÁ - XÃ HỘI PHƯỜNG LIÊM TUYỀN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 19/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
66.339.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million three hundred thirty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 17, tổ 4, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
2 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Yết Kiêu, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bền Vững Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hoàng Vân, Phường Hà Nam, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bền Vững E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hoàng Vân, Phường Hà Nam, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤1,25 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Búa thủy lực. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đào ≤0,80 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 25T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy ủi ≤110 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 9T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
1
10
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
12
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
13
Máy hàn
2
14
Máy khoan bê tông
2
15
Máy mài
2
16
Ô tô tự đổ ≤7 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bơm chữa cháy động cơ diezel Q=2.5l/s, H=35m.c.n:
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt Tủ điện điều khiển bơm PCCC
1
1 trung tâm
3
Tủ điện điều khiển bơm PCCC, liên danh
1
cái
4
Bình tích áp 100l , trung quốc
1
cái
5
Bể nước mồi 500 lít
1
bể
6
Lắp đặt Van cổng DN80, tay quay van gang
7
cái
7
Lắp đặt Van cổng DN65, tay quay van gang
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt van chặn DN25
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt Van một chiều DN100, van gang
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt Van một chiều DN80, van gang
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt Van một chiều DN25. van đồng
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 80mm
4
cái
13
Y lọc DN80
2
cái
14
Rọ hút DN80
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt Van an toàn DN65
1
cái
16
Đồng hồ lưu lượng DN65, trung quốc
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt Van xả khí DN25
9
cái
18
Lắp đặt Van chặn DN15
5
cái
19
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ áp lực 25kg/cm2 kèm shiphong
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt Công tắc áp lực
2
cái
21
Phao cảm biến mực nước 3 que
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt Trụ tiếp nước chữa cháy DN100 2 cửa việt nam
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt Tủ chữa cháy họng nước vách tường KT 700x1200x200mm
20
1 trung tâm
24
Tủ chữa cháy họng nước vách tường KT 700x1200x200mm
20
tủ
25
Lắp đặt Van góc chữa cháy DN50 PN16, việt nam
20
cái
26
Cuộn vòi chữa cháy DN50 PN16 dài 20m
40
cuộn
27
Lăng phun B D50/13
20
cái
28
Bình chữa cháy ABC 8kg:
80
cái
29
Nội quy tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
24
cái
30
Giá đựng bình chữa cháy
11
giá
31
Lắp đặt tủ đựng bình chữa cháy KT 600x500x180mm
2
1 trung tâm
32
tủ đựng bình chữa cháy KT 600x500x180mm
2
tủ
33
Bình cầu chữa cháy ABC 6kg
1
cái
34
Tủ dụng cụ phá dỡ KT 600x110x200 gồm: Xà beng, kìm cộng lực, búa tạ, rìu cứu nạn
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 90mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
2.9
100 m
36
Lắp đặt tê HDPE ĐK90
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt tê HDPE ĐK90/65
10
cái
38
Lắp đặt cút HDPE ĐK90/65
15
cái
39
Lắp đầu nối bích kèm bích HDPE D90
3
cặp bích
40
Lắp Đầu nối bích kèm bích HDPE DN65
5
cặp bích
41
Lắp đặt Ống thép tráng kẽm DN80 dày 3.0mm
0.36
100m
42
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN80 dày 3.0mm
222.1291
kh
43
Lắp đặt Ống thép tráng kẽm DN65 dày 3.0mm
1.8
100m
44
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN65 dày 3.0mm
909.9265
kg
45
Lắp đặt Ống thép tráng kẽm DN50 dày 2.9mm
0.35
100m
46
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN50 dày 2.9mm
133.0532
kg
47
Lắp đặt Ống thép tráng kẽm DN25 dày 2.6mm
0.12
100m
48
Ống thép tráng kẽm DN25 dày 2.6mm
21.3387
kg
49
Lắp đặt Cút thép DN80
6
cái
50
Lắp đặt Cút thép DN65
15
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second