Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: construction and installation bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 21:46 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Estimation preparation for investment
Bidding package name
Package 03: construction and installation bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget non-business capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
263/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/09/2024 21:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ea Sar
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:44 30/09/2024
to
09:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết Gia Phúc. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TP BMT, Đăk Lăk
2 Công ty TNHH thiết kế kiến trúc và nội thất Nam Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TP BMT, Đăk Lăk
3 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Kiến Vàng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 5, Xã Ea Đar, Huyện Ea Kar, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD Hải Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km 48, QL26, Xã KRông Búk, Huyện Krông Pắk, Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Kiến Vàng E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 5, Xã Ea Đar, Huyện Ea Kar, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD Hải Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Km 48, QL26, Xã KRông Búk, Huyện Krông Pắk, Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa 250L
1
2
Máy cắt, uốn thép 5 KW
1
3
Máy hàn 23 KW
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 KW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.9
m3
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
325.26
m2
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
132.3
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
84.2
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
48.68
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.2
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
223.395
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
223.395
m2
9
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
21.8407
m3
10
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
21.8407
m3
11
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi 5km đổ thãi theo quy định
0.2184
100m3
12
Láng sê nô dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
132.3
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
132.3
m2
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.0912
100m2
15
Lợp tôn úp nóc
0.1614
100m2
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0588
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0588
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.071
tấn
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.06
100m2
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.9
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
223.395
m2
22
Tủ điện thép nổi mạ sứ KT: 300x200x150
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 60Ampe
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 15Ampe
7
cái
25
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - loại 2 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm
1
bảng
26
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
7
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - loại 1 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm
2
bảng
28
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
9
cái
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led bán nguyệt dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
15
bộ
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
6
bộ
31
lắp đặt các loại đền Led bulb nhựa 40W
1
bộ
32
Lắp đặt quạt trần
7
cái
33
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 6mm2
75
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
90
m
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2.5mm2
335
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1.5mm2
305
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D 20mm
450
m
39
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
12
hộp
40
Lắp đặt Đèn đường năng lượng mặt trờiRealWatt20W (455x180x95/IP65)
2
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
7
Công
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.29
100m
43
Lắp đặt cút PCV D90
9
cái
44
Lắp đặt Tê PCV D90
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác
12
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D76
0.37
100m
47
Lắp đặt cút PCV D76
21
cái
48
Lắp đặt Tê PCV D76
9
cái
49
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.8279
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KIẾN VÀNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.45%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,660,936,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,546,656,891 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second