Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation part

Find: 14:38 26/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, People's Committee, Fatherland Front Committee of Cua Nam ward, Vinh city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
167/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/07/2023 14:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Cửa Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 26/07/2023
to
08:00 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,00 kW
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1
11
Máy đào 0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
1
gốc
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
20.9372
m3
3
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.4274
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm bằng thủ công
37.24
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa gỗ bằng thủ công
15.33
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
6.3
m
7
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép - xuyên hoa cửa
42.612
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền lát vữa - sê nô
97.5185
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
290.6074
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
313.2175
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà (phần còn lại)
719.579
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
1169.5806
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trụ, cột, má cửa
143.274
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
461.9828
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát cầu thang
29.9536
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - gờ chỉ
9.92
m2
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw-lắp đặt ống thoát nước mái
0.3146
m3
18
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà bằng thủ công (Tận dụng lắp lại)
27
cái
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m (tính 3 tháng thi công)
9.6904
100m2
20
Lắp dựng lưới chống bụi cho công trình
969.048
m2
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
46.6572
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T-(8km)
46.6572
m3
23
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0558
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0558
tấn
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp, dày 0,45mm
0.106
100m2
26
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông dày 0,42mm
3.4274
100m2
27
Ke chống bão 4 cái/1m2
1414.68
cái
28
Máng thu nước tôn khổ 980
6.86
md
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1244
100m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 20x20x40cm - Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
34.4896
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.5504
100m2
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4194
m3
33
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
312.8673
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn KT: 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.3046
m2
35
Ốp tường gạch KT: 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
64.3315
m2
36
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao - trần thả WC
19.3046
m2
37
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - chân móng
65.484
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
97.5185
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
23.6021
m2
40
Trát cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.9536
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
355.126
m2
42
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.5195
m2
43
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
42
m
44
Trát Phào đơn, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
212
m
45
Trát Phào kép, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
122
m
46
Gờ móc nước vữa XM M75, PCB40
120
m
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
992.875
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2281.6856
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà bằng sơn Jolex hoặc tương đương loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1332.3741
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà bằng sơn Jolex hoặc tương đương loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1074.705
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 107 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.89%, Construction 76.39%, Consulting 4.86%, Non-consulting 4.86%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 512,247,020,600 VND, in which the total winning value is: 509,941,161,806 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second