Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and traffic assurance

Find: 15:31 29/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair a number of roads in Quoc Oai district in 2024
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
103/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
29/10/2024 14:57
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Quốc Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 29/10/2024
to
15:30 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT LAM TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Cổ Hiền, xã Tuyết Nghĩa, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 NHP TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Vĩnh Phúc, xã Liệp Tuyết, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy ủi công suất ≤ 110 CV(Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu rung có lực rung ≥ 16 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp trọng lượng khi gia tải ≥ 16 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa công suất ≥ 130 CV (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy phun/tưới nhựa đường (Kèm theo hóa đơn) hoặc xe phun/tưới nhựa (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
10
Máy trộn vật liệu (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
11
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
12
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc lên - xi măng bao
12.626
tấn
2
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 50m - Xi măng bao
12.626
tấn
3
Bốc xuống - xi măng bao
12.626
tấn
4
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
5
Biển báo phía trước có công trường đang thi công biển chữ nhật, khấu hao 03 lần
1.333
m2
6
Biển báo hiệu chỉ dẫn hướng đi tránh do công trường đang thi công, khấu hao biển 3 lần
0.8
m2
7
Biển báo hạn chế tốc độ tối đa cho phép là 5Km/h, khấu hao 03 lần
5
cái
8
Đèn quay cảnh báo
2
bộ
9
Gậy cao su phân làn màu đen
3
cái
10
Nhân công hướng dẫn, chỉ đường đảm bảo giao thông phục vụ thi công xây dựng công trình
60
công
11
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
173.93
m3
13
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.694
100m
14
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
54.621
m3
15
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
244.063
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
2.4406
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.5462
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.7393
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.5679
100m3
20
Mua đất đắp K98 để đắp nền đường đầm chặt K95
177.1727
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 22km
17.7173
10m3/1km
22
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
15.2472
100m2
23
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
15.2472
100m2
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (loại II)
0.504
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (loại I)
3.2507
100m3
26
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.3995
100m2
27
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
88.16
m3
28
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
17.2632
100m2
29
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
15.228
100m2
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
32.4912
100m2
31
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
38.36
m3
32
KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
140.51
m3
34
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
0.694
100m
35
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
598.7475
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
5.7103
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.4051
100m3
38
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
32.256
100m
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
8.06
m3
40
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
56.85
m3
41
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
64.51
m3
42
Lắp đắt ống nhựa PVC D48
14.7
m
43
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.252
100m2
44
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.04
m3
45
Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2873
tấn
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.9501
100m3
47
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.0084
100m2
48
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
11.56
m2
49
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.252
100m3
50
Mua đất đắp K98 để đắp nền đường đầm chặt K95
446.3613
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second