Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 09:17 06/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving in-field roads on routes 20 and 21 in Phu Yen village, Vien An commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
211/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2023 09:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Viên An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:14 06/12/2023
to
08:30 11/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 11/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HT ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Ứng Hòa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 MINH AN TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 HA QUAN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 MINH AN TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 HA QUAN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tải tự đổ < 10 tấn (tải trọng hàng hóa) (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
1
3
Máy đào (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu)
1
4
Máy lu (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp II
222.511
m3
3
Đào cấp, đào hữu cơ đất cấp II
14.34
m3
4
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm
2.499
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền, lề đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3444
100m3
6
Mua đất để đắp tạm tính hệ số đầm chặt K95
264.9172
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất
26.4917
10m3
8
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
1.8568
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.6246
100m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.3468
100m2
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
79.1827
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1329.41
m3
13
MƯƠNG THANH CHỐNG
14
Róc lớp vữa trát tường mương
2370.93
m2
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2370.93
m2
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9055
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông đá 1x2, mác 200
9.96
m3
18
Phá dỡ tường mương cũ
2.92
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM mác 75
59.08
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng mương
4.6795
100m2
21
Cốt thép giằng mương
3.2444
tấn
22
Bê tông giằng mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
51.47
m3
23
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.3744
100m2
24
Cốt thép thanh chống
0.3167
tấn
25
Bê tông thanh chống, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.18
m3
26
Lắp đặt thanh chống
156
1 cấu kiện
27
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.5077
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.0292
100m3
29
KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
30
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
1.3506
100m3
31
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp II
17.142
100m
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
7.14
m3
33
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.57
m3
34
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75
106.14
m3
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa
0.0707
100m
36
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống
0.0081
100m2
37
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
11.36
m2
38
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3623
100m3
39
Mua đất để đắp
40.9399
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất
4.094
10m3
41
Đắp đất ngoài kè bằng đất tận dụng
0.1234
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
1.2272
100m3
43
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
1.98
m3
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.8637
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
4.78
m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100
30.77
m3
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
58.87
m2
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.2861
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.98
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second