Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 09:29 20/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland transportation system (from Bui well to Quan Trong, from Mrs. Bong's house to Quen mountain (phase 2), from Mrs. Uan's house to the lagoon, from National Highway 49B to Doi Khe)
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central and provincial budgets support, and district budgets correspond
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 27/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
105/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/12/2023 10:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lộc Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:27 20/01/2024
to
09:30 27/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 27/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
42.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng và thương mại Minh Ân CDC Consulting for making, verifying Feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 16/154 Bà Triệu, Phú Hội - Thành Phố Huế
2 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc E-HSMT advice, advice 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế;
3 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế;
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế;
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế;
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nam Phú Lộc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates xã Lộc Sơn, huyện Phú Lộc, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Phú Lộc Design evaluation unit, estimate 170 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0.4m3 Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 75cv Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 9 tấn Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3 tấn Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 3 tấn Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường :
2
Bê tông mặt đường dày 20 cm đá 2x4 M250
403.58
1 m3
3
Móng CPĐD loại 1 Dmax37.5mm dày 15cm
306.87
1 m3
4
Lót bạt nilong xanh đỏ
1957.47
1 m2
5
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
206.09
1 m2
6
Nền đường :
7
Đào đất không phù hợp đất cấp II
1115.34
1 m3
8
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
19.96
1 m3
9
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp II
74.56
1 m3
10
Đào đánh cấp đất cấp II
219.92
1 m3
11
Đào mương chỉnh dòng đất cấp II
58.39
1 m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
3765.78
1 m3
13
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
1406.02
1 m2
14
Chặt cây đường kính <=30cm
20
1 Cây
15
Đào gốc cây đường kính <=30cm
20
1 Cây
16
Gia cố mái taluy :
17
Xây đá hộc gia cố mái taluy vữa XM M100
115.8
1 m3
18
Bê tông chân khay đá 2x4 M150
45.09
1 m3
19
Ván khuôn bê tông chân khay
171.88
1 m2
20
Đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
11.94
1 m3
21
Xếp đá dăm tầng lọc ngược
3.26
1 m3
22
Lót vải địa kỹ thuật ART-15
19.58
1 m2
23
LĐ ống nhựa PVC D90mm dày 3mm
23.2
1 m
24
Đào móng công trình đất cấp II
137.35
1 m3
25
Đắp đất công trình Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
87.27
1 m3
26
Đắp đất đê quai Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.85(đất tận dụng), lần 1
207
1 m3
27
LĐ ống nhựa PVC D250mm dày 6.2mm, lần 1
110
1 m
28
Đào thanh thải đê quai lần 1
207
1 m3
29
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa PVC D250mm, lần 1
110
1 m
30
Đắp đất đê quai Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.85(đất tận dụng), lần 2 và 3
414
1 m3
31
LĐ ống nhựa PVC D250mm dày 6.2mm, lần 2 và 3 (tận dụng lại từ lần 1)
220
1 m
32
Đào thanh thải đê quai lần 2 và 3
414
1 m3
33
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa PVC D250mm, lần 2 và 3
220
1 m
34
Bơm hút nước vòng vây
10
1 Ca
35
Gia cố mương :
36
Xây đá hộc gia cố mái mương vữa XM M100
155.21
1 m3
37
Bê tông chân khay đá 2x4 M150
63.26
1 m3
38
Ván khuôn bê tông chân khay
242.34
1 m2
39
Đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
9.17
1 m3
40
Xếp đá dăm tầng lọc ngược
3.94
1 m3
41
Lót vải địa kỹ thuật ART-15
23.63
1 m2
42
LĐ ống nhựa PVC D90mm dày 3mm
28
1 m
43
Đào mương thoát nước đất cấp II
567.66
1 m3
44
Đắp đất công trình Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
194.47
1 m3
45
Cống hộp 2D1000mm :
46
Bê tông ống cống đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M250
9.29
1 m3
47
Cốt thép ống cống đúc sẵn Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.021
1 tấn
48
Ván khuôn BT ống cống đúc sẵn
157.14
1 m2
49
Quét nhựa đường ống cống
196.56
1 m2
50
Lắp đặt cống hộp V1000mm
18
1 Đốt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Phú Lộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 158 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.43%, Construction 77.00%, Consulting 6.57%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 453,319,771,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 411,723,782,744 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second