Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 14:04 12/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Can Hoa intra-field traffic road in the middle of the field, Cao Thanh commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
80/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2024 09:03
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cao Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 12/09/2024
to
10:00 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Hoa Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2b1, Tập thể công ty công trình bưu điện, tổ 5, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào một gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông/vữa (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
6
Máy hàn (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm đất (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
9
Máy dầm dùi (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
10
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
11
Máy đầm đất/đầm cóc (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
36.235
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
6.885
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.011
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.186
100m3
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
73.961
m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
14.053
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.679
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.166
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.746
100m3
11
Mua đất câp 3 đắp nền đường độ chặt K95
1684.966
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
168.497
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
168.497
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
168.497
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.247
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
7.247
100m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
12.31
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
12.31
100m3/1km
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.302
100m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.519
100m2
21
Linong chống mất nước
1199.47
m2
22
Bê tông xi măng thương phẩm M250 đá 2x4 dày 18cm
215.9
m3
23
HẠNG MỤC: KÈ ĐÁ HỘC+MƯƠNG
24
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
278.961
100m
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
116.23
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
701.83
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
571.75
m3
28
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
117.1
m2
29
Ống nhựa PVC D90mm
1.191
100m
30
Vải địa kĩ thuật bọc đầu ống
0.83
100m2
31
Ván khuôn giằng kè
2.425
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng đỉnh kè, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.716
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường giằng kè, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
48.5
m3
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.266
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.168
100m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.82
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.025
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.46
m3
39
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm
6
mối nối
40
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 800x800mm
9
đoạn cống
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.74
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.86
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.47
m3
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.22
m2
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.909
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
24.24
m3
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.868
tấn
48
Sơn phản quang gờ chắn bánh
444.4
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cao Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.06 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,967,464,061 VND, in which the total winning value is: 47,443,191,390 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second