Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 10:33 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the martyrs cemetery in Kim Duong commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget support, district budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
227/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/11/2024 08:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kim Đường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 13/11/2024
to
15:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Vân Đình Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 31 xóm Bệnh Viện, thôn Thanh Ấm, Thị Trấn Vân Đình, Huyện Ứng Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 144, ngõ 107 Lĩnh Nam, phường Vĩnh Hưng, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 144, ngõ 107 Lĩnh Nam, phường Vĩnh Hưng, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng QLĐT huyện Ứng Hòa Evaluation unit reports KTKT Thị trấn Vân Đình, huyện Ứng Hòa, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 (Kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5,0 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23,0 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
6
Máy đầm đầm dùi (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.922
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
7.0775
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.6299
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
7.2442
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.8041
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
41.3685
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
62.1242
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
62.1242
m3
10
SÂN, HẠ TẦNG
11
SAN NỀN + SÂN
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.0552
100m3
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
26.118
m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3787
100m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
94.0248
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
94.0248
m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
14.2082
m3
18
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
56.8328
m3
19
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
81.6971
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1299
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7113
tấn
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3918
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.4642
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.5821
100m3
25
Mua đất đồi đầm K90
944.031
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
94.4031
10m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
94.4031
10m3/1km
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
94.4031
10m3/1km
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
79.535
m3
30
Lát sân gạch Terazoo 400x400
795.35
m2
31
BỒN CÂY, BỒN HOA
32
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.4579
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
2.2032
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.5388
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
77.132
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
77.132
m2
37
Di chuyển và trồng tận dụng lại 02 cây đại
2
cây
38
Trồng, chăm sóc cây Tùng tháp
18
cây/lần
39
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.576
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.576
m3
42
Lắp hệ khung móng M16
2
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ di chuyển 02 cột đèn cũ, lắp vị trí mới, bổ sung thép tấm đế, hàn táp cứng, tháo dỡ bóng, chóa đèn cũ
2
bộ
44
Lắp đèn cao áp ở độ cao h <=12m
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn LED pha 50W
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn LED pha 100W
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 10A/250V
2
cái
49
Đế âm
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 10Ampe
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kim Đường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,817,317,445 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,776,813,839 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second