Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 15:06 03/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building roads against flooding hamlet 3, Hung Nghia commune, Hung Nguyen district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building roads against flooding hamlet 3, Hung Nghia commune, Hung Nguyen district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget support, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500065150_2503020919
Approval date
03/03/2025 15:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 03/03/2025
to
08:00 08/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN BAO THANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 38B, Đường Đốc Thiết, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
2 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Trung Đô Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Thái Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Nghệ An
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, TP Vinh, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
14.0706
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
14.0706
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.8161
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.5448
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
25.7705
100m3
7
Mua đất đắp (Bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
3523.6005
m3
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG LÀM MỚI:
9
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 12cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
10.6419
100m2
10
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
31.9257
m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
10.6419
100m2
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
191.5542
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.4812
100m2
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG TĂNG CƯỜNG:
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
114.0972
m3
16
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC:
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
18.72
m3
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8071
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.8001
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.9945
100m2
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
195
1cấu kiện
22
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.895
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
4.641
100m2
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
13.65
m3
25
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
5.481
m2
26
GIA CỐ MÁI TA LUY:
27
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
48.96
m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
10.71
m3
29
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
148.58
m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
57.19
m3
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
2.03
100m
32
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
38.8
100m
33
GỜ CHẮN BÁNH:
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.53
m3
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.9
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.562
100m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
39.05
m2
38
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
42.79
m2
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.7625
1m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.05
100m2
42
Sản xuất, lắp đặt trụ đỡ bảng tên đường, bảng lưu thông, sắt ống Phi 90, chiều dài trụ 3,39m
5
cái
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
5
cái
44
Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
45
Hút nước bằng máy bơm
3
ca
46
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,75T/m3
3.98
100m3
47
Mua đất đắp (Bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
327.7563
m3
48
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
3.98
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.98
100m3
50
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1.95
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second