Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of main works

Find: 14:42 07/12/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Nghi An drainage pumping station 1
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Construction of main works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and construction, equipment and consulting under the construction project of Nghi An drainage pumping station 1
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 18/12/2020

Main content

+ Key works: Construction of Nghi An 1 drainage pumping station at location K13+565 Dong Coi river - Dai Quang Binh with the scale of 03 vertical sump pump groups, each unit's flow rate Q=3,500m3/h, including a number of main items: The plant combines the manager, suction tank, discharge tank, discharge culvert, self-flowing sewer and other ancillary works. + Drainage canal system and works on canals: Dredging main drainage canal to ensure drainage of water to pumping station with length L=3074.6m + National road: Cultural management road connecting from DT.281 road to the factory area. The length of 1,312m is the road on the right bank of Dai Quang Binh river.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Direct
Tender documents start selling in
14:40 07/12/2020
to
08:30 18/12/2020
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 18/12/2020
Awarded at
Nam Duong Digital Architecture One Member Co., Ltd
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
255.300.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two hundred fifty five million three hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of main works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of main works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 83

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second