Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 16:39 02/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNT Road from 313 (Ben Guys) to Ong Phuong Pond in Giap Canh 2, Phong Thinh Commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNT Road from 313 (Ben Guys) to Ong Phuong Pond in Giap Canh 2, Phong Thinh Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the national target program in 2025, the state budget and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500123486_2504021637
Approval date
02/04/2025 16:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 02/04/2025
to
15:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N XÂY DỰNG SƠN HÀ Project management consulting unit Số nhà 02, ngõ 75, Phan Chu Trinh, tổ 28G, khu Quang Trung - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 MINH LIEN HA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting unit prepares construction technical and technical reports; Construction survey Tổ 16H, khu Châu Phong, phường Gia Cẩm, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 BAO NAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting unit selecting contractors Tổ 3, phố Tân Thành - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting unit evaluating contractor selection results Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra hoặc kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 8,5 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra hoặc kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 50 CV. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra hoặc kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
4
Ô tô, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra hoặc kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
3
5
Máy hàn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5,0 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
101.2423
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
15.3588
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
33.8858
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0443
100m3
6
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
50.1836
100m2
7
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
33.8858
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
19.6686
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.13
100m3
10
San đất bãi thải
53.6844
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
117.2186
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
117.2186
100m3
13
Mặt đường
14
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
484.91
m3
15
Rải bạt lớp cách ly
30.3069
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm LII, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
3.0307
100m3
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
3.1069
100m2
18
Cống ngang đường
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.68
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.88
100m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
13
m3
22
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
49.82
m3
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
11.37
m3
24
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
15.66
m3
25
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
4.58
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.72
100m2
27
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
11.12
m3
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
14.13
m3
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.6532
tấn
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
0.5649
tấn
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.7921
100m2
32
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
154.21
m2
33
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 500mm
5
mối nối
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 750mm
18
mối nối
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
19
mối nối
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
6
đoạn ống
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
42
đoạn ống
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp lên
6
cấu kiện
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 1T - bốc xếp lên
21
cấu kiện
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 2T - bốc xếp lên
21
cấu kiện
41
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông
3.5325
10 tấn/1km
42
Máy bơm nước 20CV
30
ca
43
Tường chắn kè mái taluy suối
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
2.2468
100m3
45
Đào đất móng băng rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
11.825
m3
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.485
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
6.6
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.815
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
46.2
m3
50
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
75.63
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong Thịnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,310,234,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,304,393,655 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second