Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 09:57 10/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a system of drainage ditches in area 12 of Thanh Mieu ward, Viet Tri city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a system of drainage ditches in area 12 of Thanh Mieu ward, Viet Tri city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Thanh Mieu ward and mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500196200_2505100951
Approval date
10/05/2025 09:54
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thanh Miếu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 10/05/2025
to
09:00 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N XÂY DỰNG SƠN HÀ Project management consulting unit Số nhà 02, ngõ 75, Phan Chu Trinh, tổ 28G, khu Quang Trung - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH Hoàng Lê Phú Thọ Consulting unit prepares construction technical and technical reports; Construction survey Tổ 68, Khu Vân Cơ - Phường Minh Phương - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 BAO NAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting unit prepares Bidding Documents, evaluating Bid dossier Tổ 3, phố Tân Thành - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting unit evaluating Bidding Documents, results of LCNT Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra hoặc kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 90 CV. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra hoặc kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
3
Ô tô, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu Scan kèm theo Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra hoặc kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
3
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5,0 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
11.42
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải
11.42
m3
3
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
151.96
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
1.5196
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
263.36
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
2.6336
100m3
7
Vận chuyển Đất các loại
426.74
m3
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.6558
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
1.8213
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
1.8213
100m3
11
Lớp cát lót
99.31
m3
12
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
66.21
m3
13
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
158.82
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.43
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.7999
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.8938
tấn
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
205.68
m3
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
686.4
m2
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
82.52
m2
20
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
5.34
m3
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.6264
100m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.395
tấn
23
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
58
1 cấu kiện
24
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
8.9
m3
25
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16.4
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4895
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7813
tấn
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
23.06
m3
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
100
m2
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
10.91
m2
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.7
m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.088
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0473
tấn
35
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
11
1 cấu kiện
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
86.51
m3
37
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5707
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.5
m3
39
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
3.37
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0522
100m2
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
6.42
m3
42
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
6
m2
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
15.51
m2
44
Đổ bê tông mũ ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0794
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.34
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0234
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0042
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0181
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
1.13
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Thanh Miếu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 70.00%, Consulting 30.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 52,934,399,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 52,648,714,873 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second