Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:31 05/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Duc Pho town military command; Item: Gate fence of weapons and ammunition warehouse
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital assigned in Decision No. 7849/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023 of Duc Pho Town People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
19
Approval date
01/03/2024 10:03
Approval Authority
Ban chỉ huy quân sự thị xã Đức Phổ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 05/03/2024
to
08:00 12/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Tín Danh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 129 Trương Quang Giao, Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Nhất Bảo An Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Tập An Nam, Phường Phổ Văn, Thị xã Đức Phổ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi;
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban chỉ huy quân sự thị xã Đức Phổ; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 175 Phạm Văn Đồng - Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm - Thị xã Đức Phổ - Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi;
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban chỉ huy quân sự thị xã Đức Phổ; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 175 Phạm Văn Đồng - Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm - Thị xã Đức Phổ - Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng 5T; (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,3m3; (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
3
Máy đầm cầm tay : trọng lượng 70kg
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW (Kèm hoá đơn tài chính)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
2
San dọn mặt bằng
3
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.0868
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.086
100m3
5
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40( bê tông bù phụ sân nền)
6.2912
m3
6
Đoạn hàng rào xây gạch, L=121m
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
0.4032
100m3
8
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
1.22
1m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 4x6, PCB40
5.76
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.32
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4274
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.609
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.236
100m2
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2769
100m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
4.86
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.486
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.795
tấn
18
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.28
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.736
100m2
20
Xây cột, trụ bằng bằng gạch bê tông (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, dày 11,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.6
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, dày 11,5cm, cao <=16m, vữa xi măng mác 50
23.667
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
355.4
m2
23
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
120.96
m2
24
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
80.8
m2
25
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48
m
26
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
605.16
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
605.16
m2
28
Đắp đầu trụ, vữa bánh ú. Đắp ú đỉnh cột bằngvữa XM mác 75 (không bao gồm chỉ)
40
cái
29
Sản xuất lắp dựng chông sắt bảo vệ thép D12mm tròn trơn dài 300mm đập mác nhọn a150mm. Giữa 2 thanh la móc C trang trí. bằng thép la 30x6mm. Kể cả sơn chống gỉ
109
md
30
Đoạn hàng rào dựng lam, L=65,1m
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
0.2477
100m3
32
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
0.822
1m3
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.168
m3
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.63
m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2473
100m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2137
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3045
tấn
38
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.246
100m2
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.24
m3
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
6.814
m3
41
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.3494
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lam, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4964
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5574
100m2
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng bằng gạch bê tông (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, dày 11,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, dày 11,5cm, cao <=16m, vữa xi măng mác 50
5.6089
m3
46
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
268
1 cấu kiện
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
56.52
m2
48
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
186.24
m2
49
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
46.48
m2
50
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.4
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI QUANG MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,647,671,525 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,334,914,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second