Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work.

Find: 15:39 19/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cement concrete road in Song Nua area, Yen Duong commune, Cam Khe district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work.
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital to implement national target programs in 2024 to build new rural areas, state budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:20 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
98/QĐ-UBND ngày 19/9/2024
Approval date
19/09/2024 15:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Dưỡng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:33 19/09/2024
to
09:20 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LIEN HA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 16H, Khu Châu Phong - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
5
Máy đào dung tich gầu ≥ 0,8 m3: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
7
Máy ủi ≥110CV: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 7T - 10T: Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
1. Nền đường
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
14.88
m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
8.8658
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp III
0.6938
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3.1727
100m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
1.2478
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.516
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2119
100m3
10
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
5.95
100m2
11
Vận chuyển đất đắp, đất cấp III
8.7325
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp I
1.2478
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
3.1727
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp III
0.8271
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp IV
0.1488
100m3
16
San đất bãi thải
5.3964
100m3
17
2. Mặt đường
18
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
770.774
m3
19
Rải bạt lớp cách ly
38.5387
100m2
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
5.7808
100m3
21
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.1564
100m2
22
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Cống ngang đường
24
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông
72
lỗ khoan
25
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng
0.0348
tấn
26
Ván khuôn móng
0.168
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.02
m3
28
PHÍ BẢO VỆ MÔI TRƯỜNG
29
Phí bảo vệ môi trường
1
mục

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Yên Dưỡng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 30,240,401,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 29,839,622,632 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second