Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 09:24 30/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of residential area in Phu Vinh village, Xuan Thinh commune, Trieu Son district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the source of land use rights of the planning ground (according to Decision No. 07/2018/QD-UBND dated March 9, 2018 of the Provincial People's Committee).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
305/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2022 14:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 29/12/2022
to
15:00 06/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng thương mại Hoàng Gia Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng kinh tế và Hạ tầng UBND huyện Triệu Sơn Estimation and design appraisal agency

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền đường
2
Đào xúc đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
7.5454
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đánh cấp, rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, cấp đất II (5% KL)
6.598
1m3
4
Đào nền đường, đánh cấp, rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (95%KL)
1.2536
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, Cấp đất III (5%KL)
4.761
1m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III (95% KL)
0.9046
100m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (5%KL)
1.0825
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (95%KL)
20.5666
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
7.5454
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.3196
100m3
11
Mua đất đắp
2351.117
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
282.134
10m³/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo
282.134
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển 33,2km tiếp theo
282.134
10m³/1km
15
Hạng mục: Mặt đường
16
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II + Bù vênh
2.3647
100m3
17
Ni lon tái sinh
12.9626
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.8261
100m2
19
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, dày 15cm
194.44
m3
20
Hạng mục: Rãnh thoát nước
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
39.48
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.8856
100m2
23
Bê tông móng rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.52
m3
24
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
94.45
m3
25
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
585.18
m2
26
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.27
100m2
27
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
0.0907
tấn
28
Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.08
m3
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.132
100m2
30
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2317
tấn
31
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, ĐK >10mm
0.1142
tấn
32
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
2.55
m3
33
Lắp đặt tấm đan
27
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second