Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 20:51 28/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Bui Thi Xuan street flower garden
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The main source of career capital to build the market
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-ĐT4
Approval date
28/11/2023 17:45
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:48 28/11/2023
to
16:30 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VICCONS CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chât lượng và kinh tế xây dựng (KCX). Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,4m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 5 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN, VƯỜN HOA
2
Phá dỡ
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
68.003
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
58.724
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
1.267
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
1.267
100m3/1km
7
Sân bê tông
8
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.133
100m3
9
Bê tông nền M150
21.28
m3
10
Làm khe co giãn sân bê tông chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.6
100m
11
Lát gạch granite nhân tạo vuông KT 20x20x4cm mác M500, vữa XM M75
506.4
m2
12
Đường dạo, vỉa hè
13
Bê tông nền M150
34
m3
14
Lát gạch granite nhân tạo vuông KT 20x20x4cm mác M500, vữa XM M75
1198
m2
15
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.368
100m3
16
Ván khuôn móng băng
1.368
100m2
17
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150
13.677
m3
18
Mua bó vỉa bê tông mác cao M400 KT 15x10x100cm
10.511
m3
19
Lắp bó vỉa hè, bồn hoa bằng tấm vỉa đúc sẵn 15x10x100cm, vữa XM M75 (VD mã hiệu tính NC, VLP)
455.33
m
20
Bó vỉa cong bồn hoa, vữa XM M75 (VDMH tính VLP, NC)
228.3
m
21
Bó vỉa
22
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.24
100m2
23
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150
3.6
m3
24
Lát tấm đan rãnh biên bằng tấm bê tông cường độ cao, KT 50x30x5cm, vữa XM M75
18
m2
25
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.24
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150
3.12
m3
27
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 18x22x100cm, vữa XM M75 (Vận dụng mã hiệu để tính VLP, NC,)
107
m
28
Bó vỉa cong hè, đường bằng tấm bó vỉa Granite nhân tạo, KT 18x26x40cm, vữa XM M75 (VDMH tính VLP, NC)
13
m
29
Mua Bó vỉa bê tông mác 400
7.355
m3
30
Bồn Hoa
31
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.177
100m2
32
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150
3.57
m3
33
Mua bó vỉa bê tông mác cao M400 KT 15x10x100cm
1.411
m3
34
Cắt vát 45 độ vỉa bồn cây
136
cái
35
Lắp bó vỉa hè, bồn hoa bằng tấm vỉa đúc sẵn 15x10x100cm, vữa XM M75 (VD mã hiệu tính NC, VLP)
91.8
m
36
Đát màu trồng cây đã bón phân, làm sạch cỏ rác
8.67
m3
37
Tấm composite gốc cây
17
cái
38
Trồng cỏ lạc tiên
300
M2
39
Sửa hố ga
40
Tháo dỡ tấm đan, tấm chống hôi, lưới chắn rác, cửa thu nước
15
1cấu kiện
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.393
m3
42
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
0.737
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.02
100m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.02
100m3/1km
45
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.887
1m3
46
Ván khuôn móng cửa thu
0.006
100m2
47
Bê tông móng cửa thu, rộng ≤250cm, M200
0.219
m3
48
Ván khuôn tấm cửa thu ngăn mùi, thanh ngăn mùi
0.082
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm cửa thu ngăn mùi, thanh ngăn mùi, ĐK 6mm
0.002
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm cửa thu ngăn mùi, thanh ngăn mùi, ĐK 8mm
0.024
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second