Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)

Find: 16:19 10/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Hoang Trach 1 road (Section from adjacent to DH.HH16 road in Dong Lac village to the base of Ha Do village and Dong Lac communal house to Hoang Dai commune, Thanh Hoa city)
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget provides support, the rest comes from the commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 19/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 195 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/07/2024 16:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 10/07/2024
to
16:30 19/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 19/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng công trình 168 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đội 6, Xã Hoằng Trạch, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 công ty cổ phần xây dựng và bất động sản Vinahome Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 21, đường 1, phố Đông Phát 1, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu Khu 11, Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 công ty cổ phần xây dựng và bất động sản Vinahome E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 21, đường 1, phố Đông Phát 1, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu Khu 11, Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.5 m3 ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 75 CV ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
4
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 12T ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
8
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
9
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg ( Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
10
Máy thủy bình (Có hóa đơn, đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền +khuôn + rãnh bằng- Cấp đất II
44.6272
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
44.6272
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng 50% đất đào khuôn, đào rãnh)
8.8894
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.8961
100m3
6
Mua đất để đắp K95, vận chuyển đến chân công trình
1699.8862
m3
7
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm
26.3293
100m2
8
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm
26.3293
100m2
9
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
26.3293
100m2
10
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
26.3293
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
26.3293
100m2
12
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn + vận chuyển đến chân công trình
3.7493
100tấn
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
22.32
100m2
14
Bù vênh đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm
2.772
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
36.1639
100m2
16
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
2.772
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
36.1639
100m2
18
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn + vận chuyển đến chân công trình
6.7188
100tấn
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
63.47
m2
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
57
m2
21
THOÁT NƯỚC
22
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC TUYẾN
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
202.288
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng rãnh (bê tông lót và bê tông rãnh)
8.608
100m2
25
Bê tông đáy rãnh, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
180.768
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
482.944
m3
27
Trát tường rãnh, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2195.2
m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
21.52
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
10.7815
tấn
30
Bê tông mũ mố, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
165.704
m3
31
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa (khoảng cách khe lún 11,7m/khe)
86.112
m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
10.4587
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
33.0117
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
200.136
m3
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
2152
1cấu kiện
36
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC QUA ĐƯỜNG
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.794
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.204
100m2
39
Bê tông đáy rãnh, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.284
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.22
m3
41
Trát tường rãnh, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
51
m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
0.51
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2555
tấn
44
Bê tông mũ mố, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.927
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2326
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7823
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
4.743
m3
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
51
1cấu kiện
49
CỐNG BẢN B=1M, L=6M TẠI CỌC 39 TUYẾN 1 VÀ CỌC TC4 TUYẾN 2:
50
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.9464
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second