Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (including contingency costs)

    Watching    
Find: 21:40 12/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage canal from Hoa Trieu village to Co Island, Tien Nong commune, Trieu Son district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (including contingency costs)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the central budget according to Resolution No. 308/NQ-HDND dated August 27, 2022 of the Provincial People's Committee, support from the district budget according to Resolution No. 125/NQ-HDND dated August 31, 2022 of the District People's Committee and budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:00 23/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
689/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2022 21:38
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiến Nông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:39 12/12/2022
to
20:00 23/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 23/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
82.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư & xây dựng Phú Khang. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:15 23/12/2022 10:00 23/12/2022 20:00 23/12/2022 10:00 23/12/2022 20:00 23/12/2022 Tender opening time adjustment

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MƯƠNG VÀ CỐNG TRÊN TUYẾN
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
200.0572
m3
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
318.0477
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng mương
4.475
100m2
5
Bê tông Thành kênh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
680.0517
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
75.4072
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.7762
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
11.879
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép thành kênh, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
11.5088
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép thành kênh, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
22.2539
tấn
11
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.9111
m3
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.1827
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.9777
100m2
14
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
82.74
m2
15
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
96.6225
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
5.3514
100m2
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
3.9244
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
8.8001
tấn
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
991
1cấu kiện
20
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
991
1 cấu kiện
21
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
991
1 cấu kiện
22
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
22.5289
10 tấn/1km
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
203.58
m3
24
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.0358
100m3
25
Vận chuyển KL phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
2.0358
100m3
26
Vận chuyển KL phá dỡ 0,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T
2.0358
100m3/1km
27
San bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
2.0358
100m3
28
Đàophong hoá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
31.994
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
31.994
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 0,5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
31.994
100m3/1km
31
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
31.994
100m3
32
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
115.63
1m3
33
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
21.9697
100m3
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (tận dụng đất đào và mua ngoài)
29.155
100m3
35
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
79.423
100m3
36
Mua đất mỏ hợp thắng giá 49.000đ/m3, cự ly vận chuyển 10,7km
9956.714
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (1km đường loại 5; hs=1,5)
1194.8057
10m³/1km
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (1,5km đường loại 4; 3,7km đường loại 1; 3,8km đường loại 4)
1194.8057
10m³/1km
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (0,7đường loại 5; hs=1,5)
1194.8057
10m³/1km
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.31
m3
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.51
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng
0.2892
100m2
43
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.39
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, thành cống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6092
100m2
45
Bê tông mặt cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.3
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5274
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.341
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9184
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3111
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6295
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second