Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Installing a patient elevator at home C

    Watching    
Find: 10:04 29/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Economic and technical report on construction of the project: Installing an elevator to transport patients at home C
Bidding package name
Package 03: Installing a patient elevator at home C
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4031/QĐ-BVVT
Approval date
28/07/2023 10:01
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Hữu nghị Việt Tiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:03 29/07/2023
to
15:00 08/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A VÀ N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng, phường Thượng Lý, quận Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A VÀ N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A VÀ N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 1,5KW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy hàn (dòng điện đầu ra ≥ 200A)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ + XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
40.32
m2
3
Tháo dỡ lan can
69.6
m
4
Tháo dỡ mái
19.89
m2
5
Cắt sàn bê tông
12.96
m
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
10.286
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.763
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
11.357
m3
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
42.396
m2
10
Đào móng, đất cấp III
28.01
m3
11
Gia cố nền bằng kết cấu đá 4x6 đầm chặt K=0.95
0.064
100m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.032
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.752
m3
14
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.218
m3
15
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.317
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng
0.373
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.035
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.707
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.837
m3
20
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm,
14
lỗ khoan
21
Bơm keo ramset ( hoặc tương đương ) cấy thép
14
vị trí
22
Ván khuôn giằng cổ ga
0.013
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông giằng cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.108
m3
24
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.002
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.002
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.036
m3
27
Lắp tấm đan
1
1 cấu kiện
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
29.175
m2
29
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
7.84
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sika membrane
33.105
m2
31
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.107
100m3
32
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
31.375
m3
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
31.375
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
31.375
m3
35
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
2.43
100m2
36
Căng bạt+ lưới bảo vệ
243
m2
37
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm,
136
lỗ khoan
38
Bơm keo ramset ( hoặc tương đương ) cấy thép
136
vị trí
39
Bulong M16
136
bộ
40
Làm sạch bề mặt kim loại, độ sạch 2,5Sa - sử dụng cát
268.61
m2
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.272
tấn
42
Gia công dầm
4.297
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
3.272
tấn
44
Lắp dựng dầm tường, dầm cột,
4.297
tấn
45
Bulong neo M20x600
16
bộ
46
Bulong M16x70
272
bộ
47
Bulong M14x70
264
bộ
48
Gia công khung xương thép mạ kẽm
1.367
tấn
49
Lắp đặt khung xương thép
1.367
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
268.61
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Hữu nghị Việt Tiệp as follows:

  • Has relationships with 755 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 91.31%, Construction 2.14%, Consulting 1.60%, Non-consulting 4.41%, Mixed 0.54%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,970,040,649,310 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,073,539,405,645 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 30.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Installing a patient elevator at home C". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Installing a patient elevator at home C" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second